Login Register
SPAIN › LA LIGA
05.09.2026 16:30
Municipal de Butarque
Referee: Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez
Rayo Vallecano
Match Timeline
Racing Santander
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
🟥
-5'
Jorge de Frutos
Rayo Vallecano
🟨
2'
Óscar Valentín
Rayo Vallecano
⚽
4'
S. Canales
Racing Santander
⚽
17'
A. Ratiu · Assist: S. Camello
Rayo Vallecano
🟨
25'
Yassir Zabiri
Racing Santander
⚽
28'
P. Garcia
Racing Santander
🟨
35'
Iñigo Vicente
Racing Santander
🟨
39'
Sergio Camello
Rayo Vallecano
⚽
43'
S. Camello · Assist: U. Lopez
Rayo Vallecano
⚽
47'
S. Camello · Assist: U. Lopez
Rayo Vallecano
🔄
55'
Manu Hernando ↔ P. Ramon
Racing Santander
🔄
55'
F. Gonzalez ↔ J. Belocian
Racing Santander
🔄
55'
M. Prati ↔ A. Almeida
Racing Santander
🔄
57'
O. Valentin ↔ G. Bouare
Rayo Vallecano
🔄
57'
S. Camello ↔ Alemao
Rayo Vallecano
🔄
65'
J. de Frutos ↔ F. Perez
Rayo Vallecano
🟨
66'
Florian Lejeune
Rayo Vallecano
🔄
74'
A. Garcia ↔ G. Tsitaishvili
Rayo Vallecano
🔄
75'
A. Pedrosa ↔ I. Balliu
Rayo Vallecano
🟥
85'
Fran Pérez
Rayo Vallecano
🔄
90'
A. Mantilla ↔ A. Martin
Racing Santander
🔄
90'
P. Garcia ↔ J. Arana
Racing Santander

Rayo Vallecano vs Racing Santander Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 77.1%
Odds 2.09
BTTS
Yes
Probability 86%
Odds 1.57
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 77.2%
Odds 1.74
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
77.1%
2.09 ▥
BTTS Yes
86%
1.57 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
77.2%
1.74 ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
92%
1.16 ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
3.20 ▥
Correct Score 2-1
-
9.00 ▥
Probability Distribution
Rayo Vallecano Win 77.1%
Draw 7.7%
Racing Santander Win 15.2%
Expected Goals (xG)
Rayo Vallecano1.49
Racing Santander1.7
Recent Form (Last 5)
Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
WWDLW
9 GF / 17 GA
Racing Santander Racing Santander
WLDWL
11 GF / 16 GA
Key Stats
1.29
Average Goals Scored
1.22
2.43
Average Goals Conceded
1.78
6
BTTS Yes
5
6
Over 2.5
5
3.67
Shots on Goal
4

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 7 matches
Racing Santander Racing Santander 9 matches
Rayo Vallecano Statistic Racing Santander
1 Wins 2
1 Draws 3
5 Losses 4
9 Goals For 11
17 Goals Against 16
1.29 Avg Goals Scored 1.22
2.43 Avg Goals Conceded 1.78
6 BTTS Yes 5
7 Over 1.5 8
6 Over 2.5 5
2 Over 3.5 3
0 Clean Sheets 0
1 Failed To Score 4
3.67 Shots On Goal 4
8.33 Total Shots 12
5.33 Corners 5.67
43.3% Ball Possession 46%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

H2H Analysis

Across those 4 head-to-head meetings, Rayo Vallecano won 3 times, Racing Santander won 0 times, while 1 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 9:4 from Rayo Vallecano's perspective. 2 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3 matches, with an average of 3.25 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (92.3%)
Predicted formations: Rayo Vallecano 4-3-3 / Racing Santander 4-2-3-1
Missing players: Rayo Vallecano 5, Racing Santander 2
H2H summary: Rayo Vallecano wins 3, draws 1, Racing Santander wins 0

Standings

La Liga
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 8 8 0 0 34:7 27 24
W W W W W
2 8 6 1 1 18:8 10 19
W W W W L
3 8 6 0 2 19:8 11 18
W L W W L
4 7 5 1 1 9:7 2 16
D W W W L
5 7 4 1 2 10:9 1 13
L W W D L
6 8 3 2 3 12:8 4 11
L D L L W
7 7 2 4 1 10:8 2 10
D L D W W
8 7 3 1 3 9:13 -4 10
W L W D W
9 8 1 5 2 8:6 2 8
D W D D D
10 6 2 2 2 7:6 1 8
D D W W L
11 8 2 2 4 13:13 0 8
L W W L L
12 8 2 2 4 11:11 0 8
D L L W D
13 7 2 2 3 11:16 -5 8
D W L W L
14 8 2 2 4 4:10 -6 8
L W L D D
15 7 2 2 3 6:13 -7 8
D L L L W
16 7 2 1 4 11:21 -10 7
L L W L W
17 8 1 3 4 11:17 -6 6
D W L D L
18 6 1 2 3 8:12 -4 5
L L D W D
19 7 1 1 5 4:13 -9 4
L W L L L
20 8 0 4 4 4:13 -9 4
D L L D D
Champions League league stage
Europa League league stage
ECL Playoffs
Relegation