Login Register
H2H Facts & Stats

Football H2H Draw Stats & Predictions

Explore fixtures where the recorded head-to-head history contains a draw streak of at least two consecutive matches. Repeated draws may highlight closely contested previous meetings.

Compare Football H2H Stats

Browse today’s football head-to-head statistics, including previous meetings, home wins, away wins, draws, BTTS patterns and Over 2.5 goal trends.

Internacional de Bogota
Internacional de Bogota Home team
Colombia · Primera A VS Played: 15
Deportivo Pasto Away team
Deportivo Pasto
Home Wins 4 27%
Draws 8 53%
Away Wins 3 20%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
20 1.33 Goals 1.2 18
18 1.2 Goals Conceded 1.33 20
4 0.27 Clean Sheets 0.13 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Internacional de Bogota and Deportivo Pasto

Last 6
Primera A
Deportivo Pasto Deportivo Pasto
1 : 1
Internacional de Bogota Internacional de Bogota
Primera A
Internacional de Bogota Internacional de Bogota
0 : 0
Deportivo Pasto Deportivo Pasto
Primera A
Deportivo Pasto Deportivo Pasto
2 : 1
Internacional de Bogota Internacional de Bogota
Primera A
Internacional de Bogota Internacional de Bogota
2 : 2
Deportivo Pasto Deportivo Pasto
Primera A
Deportivo Pasto Deportivo Pasto
2 : 3
Internacional de Bogota Internacional de Bogota
Primera A
Internacional de Bogota Internacional de Bogota
1 : 0
Deportivo Pasto Deportivo Pasto
Over 2.5 7/15 47%
BTTS 11/15 73%
Internacional de Bogota unbeaten 12/15
Deportivo Pasto unbeaten 11/15
🤝 2 Draws in a row
Open Match Analysis
FC Voluntari
FC Voluntari Home team
Romania · Liga I VS Played: 3
Oţelul Away team
Oţelul
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 3 100%
Away Wins 0 0%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
4 1.33 Goals 1.33 4
4 1.33 Goals Conceded 1.33 4
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between FC Voluntari and Oţelul

Last 3
Liga I
FC Voluntari FC Voluntari
1 : 1
Oţelul Oţelul
Liga I
FC Voluntari FC Voluntari
1 : 1
Oţelul Oţelul
Liga I
Oţelul Oţelul
2 : 2
FC Voluntari FC Voluntari
Over 2.5 1/3 33%
BTTS 3/3 100%
FC Voluntari unbeaten 3/3
Oţelul unbeaten 3/3
🤝 3 Draws in a row
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Clermont Foot
Clermont Foot Home team
France · Ligue 2 VS Played: 15
Sochaux Away team
Sochaux
Home Wins 4 27%
Draws 5 33%
Away Wins 6 40%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
14 0.93 Goals 1.2 18
18 1.2 Goals Conceded 0.93 14
6 0.4 Clean Sheets 0.53 8

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Clermont Foot and Sochaux

Last 6
Coupe de France
Sochaux Sochaux
0 : 0
Clermont Foot Clermont Foot
Friendlies Clubs
Clermont Foot Clermont Foot
0 : 1
Sochaux Sochaux
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot Clermont Foot
3 : 1
Sochaux Sochaux
Ligue 2
Sochaux Sochaux
0 : 0
Clermont Foot Clermont Foot
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot Clermont Foot
2 : 0
Sochaux Sochaux
Ligue 2
Sochaux Sochaux
4 : 0
Clermont Foot Clermont Foot
Over 2.5 6/15 40%
BTTS 5/15 33%
Clermont Foot unbeaten 9/15
Sochaux unbeaten 11/15
🤝 2 Draws in a row
Open Match Analysis
Rodez
Rodez Home team
France · Ligue 2 VS Played: 15
PAU Away team
PAU
Home Wins 6 40%
Draws 5 33%
Away Wins 4 27%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
22 1.47 Goals 1.4 21
21 1.4 Goals Conceded 1.47 22
7 0.47 Clean Sheets 0.2 3

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Rodez and PAU

Last 6
Ligue 2
PAU PAU
3 : 3
Rodez Rodez
Ligue 2
Rodez Rodez
1 : 2
PAU PAU
Ligue 2
PAU PAU
0 : 5
Rodez Rodez
Ligue 2
Rodez Rodez
1 : 0
PAU PAU
Friendlies Clubs
Rodez Rodez
1 : 4
PAU PAU
Ligue 2
Rodez Rodez
2 : 1
PAU PAU
Over 2.5 9/15 60%
BTTS 7/15 47%
Rodez unbeaten 11/15
PAU unbeaten 9/15
🤝 2 Draws in a row
Open Match Analysis
Cremonese
Cremonese Home team
Italy · Serie B VS Played: 5
Modena Away team
Modena
Home Wins 3 60%
Draws 2 40%
Away Wins 0 0%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
13 2.6 Goals 1.2 6
6 1.2 Goals Conceded 2.6 13
2 0.4 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Cremonese and Modena

Last 5
Serie B
Cremonese Cremonese
2 : 2
Modena Modena
Serie B
Modena Modena
2 : 2
Cremonese Cremonese
Serie B
Modena Modena
0 : 1
Cremonese Cremonese
Serie B
Cremonese Cremonese
4 : 0
Modena Modena
Coppa Italia
Cremonese Cremonese
4 : 2
Modena Modena
Over 2.5 4/5 80%
BTTS 3/5 60%
Cremonese unbeaten 5/5
Modena unbeaten 2/5
🤝 2 Draws in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Galway United
Galway United Home team
Ireland · Premier Division VS Played: 15
Shelbourne Away team
Shelbourne
Home Wins 3 20%
Draws 9 60%
Away Wins 3 20%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
15 1 Goals 1 15
15 1 Goals Conceded 1 15
2 0.13 Clean Sheets 0.2 3

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Galway United and Shelbourne

Last 6
Premier Division
Galway United Galway United
1 : 1
Shelbourne Shelbourne
Premier Division
Shelbourne Shelbourne
1 : 1
Galway United Galway United
Premier Division
Shelbourne Shelbourne
1 : 1
Galway United Galway United
Premier Division
Shelbourne Shelbourne
1 : 0
Galway United Galway United
Premier Division
Galway United Galway United
1 : 1
Shelbourne Shelbourne
Premier Division
Shelbourne Shelbourne
2 : 2
Galway United Galway United
Over 2.5 2/15 13%
BTTS 10/15 67%
Galway United unbeaten 12/15
Shelbourne unbeaten 12/15
🤝 3 Draws in a row
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Littlehampton Town
Littlehampton Town Home team
England · FA Trophy VS Played: 2
Raynes Park Vale Away team
Raynes Park Vale
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 2 100%
Away Wins 0 0%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
3 1.5 Goals 1.5 3
3 1.5 Goals Conceded 1.5 3
1 0.5 Clean Sheets 0.5 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Littlehampton Town and Raynes Park Vale

Last 1
Non League Div One - Isthmian South Central
Raynes Park Vale Raynes Park Vale
3 : 3
Littlehampton Town Littlehampton Town
Over 2.5 1/2 50%
BTTS 1/2 50%
Littlehampton Town unbeaten 2/2
Raynes Park Vale unbeaten 2/2
🤝 2 Draws in a row
Open Match Analysis
H2H GUIDE

Football H2H Facts and Head-to-Head Statistics

TopBetPredict brings together today’s football H2H facts, previous meetings and key team statistics in one place. Each matchup shows how often the home team has won, how many games ended in a draw and how frequently the away team came out on top. You can also compare goals, clean sheets, BTTS results, Over 2.5 records and current team streaks before opening the complete match analysis.

How to use today’s H2H stats

Start with the number of previous meetings because a larger sample usually gives more context than one or two games. Compare home wins, draws and away wins, then check the goals scored and conceded by both teams. The percentage bars make it easier to identify which result has appeared most frequently in their head-to-head record.

BTTS shows how often both teams scored in the same match, while Over 2.5 shows how often a meeting produced at least three goals. Clean-sheet figures and active streaks add another layer of information when assessing whether a matchup has historically been open, balanced or dominated by one side.

Why previous meetings matter

Head-to-head history can reveal recurring patterns between two clubs, including low-scoring contests, frequent draws or consistently strong performances by the home team. It is most useful when combined with current form, home and away performance, injuries, suspensions and the importance of the fixture.

Historical statistics describe what happened in earlier matches; they do not guarantee the next result. Use the figures as research and context, then open the individual match page for additional predictions, recent results and available analysis.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are football H2H stats?

H2H means head-to-head. These statistics summarize previous matches between two teams, including wins, draws, goals, clean sheets and scoring trends.

How often are the H2H statistics updated?

The page is refreshed as new fixtures and completed-match data become available, so today’s matchups can display their latest recorded meetings.

What do BTTS and Over 2.5 mean?

BTTS means both teams to score. Over 2.5 means that a match finishes with three or more total goals.

Are H2H records enough to predict a football match?

No. H2H records provide useful historical context, but current form, lineups, injuries, venue and other match conditions should also be considered.