Login Register
H2H Facts & Stats

Football H2H Draw Stats & Predictions

Explore fixtures where the recorded head-to-head history contains a draw streak of at least two consecutive matches. Repeated draws may highlight closely contested previous meetings.

Compare Football H2H Stats

Browse today’s football head-to-head statistics, including previous meetings, home wins, away wins, draws, BTTS patterns and Over 2.5 goal trends.

Fehérvár FC
Fehérvár FC Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 15
Szombathelyi Haladas Away team
Szombathelyi Haladas
Home Wins 8 53%
Draws 4 27%
Away Wins 3 20%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
20 1.33 Goals 0.53 8
8 0.53 Goals Conceded 1.33 20
7 0.47 Clean Sheets 0.27 4

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Fehérvár FC and Szombathelyi Haladas

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Fehérvár FC Fehérvár FC
3 : 0
Szombathelyi Haladas Szombathelyi Haladas
Friendlies Clubs
Szombathelyi Haladas Szombathelyi Haladas
0 : 0
Fehérvár FC Fehérvár FC
NB I
Szombathelyi Haladas Szombathelyi Haladas
1 : 1
Fehérvár FC Fehérvár FC
NB I
Fehérvár FC Fehérvár FC
1 : 0
Szombathelyi Haladas Szombathelyi Haladas
NB I
Szombathelyi Haladas Szombathelyi Haladas
0 : 2
Fehérvár FC Fehérvár FC
NB I
Fehérvár FC Fehérvár FC
3 : 0
Szombathelyi Haladas Szombathelyi Haladas
Over 2.5 4/15 27%
BTTS 5/15 33%
Fehérvár FC unbeaten 12/15
Szombathelyi Haladas unbeaten 7/15
🤝 2 Draws in a row
Open Match Analysis
Spartak Trnava
Spartak Trnava Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 3
Šamorín Away team
Šamorín
Home Wins 1 33%
Draws 2 67%
Away Wins 0 0%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
9 3 Goals 1.33 4
4 1.33 Goals Conceded 3 9
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Spartak Trnava and Šamorín

Last 3
Friendlies Clubs
Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava
2 : 2
Šamorín Šamorín
Cup
Šamorín Šamorín
1 : 1
Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava
Friendlies Clubs
Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava
6 : 1
Šamorín Šamorín
Over 2.5 2/3 67%
BTTS 3/3 100%
Spartak Trnava unbeaten 3/3
Šamorín unbeaten 2/3
🤝 2 Draws in a row
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Cambuur
Cambuur Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 15
Roda Away team
Roda
Home Wins 4 27%
Draws 5 33%
Away Wins 6 40%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
14 0.93 Goals 1.07 16
16 1.07 Goals Conceded 0.93 14
4 0.27 Clean Sheets 0.33 5

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Cambuur and Roda

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Cambuur Cambuur
2 : 1
Roda Roda
Eerste Divisie
Cambuur Cambuur
1 : 1
Roda Roda
Eerste Divisie
Roda Roda
1 : 1
Cambuur Cambuur
Friendlies Clubs
Roda Roda
3 : 1
Cambuur Cambuur
Eerste Divisie
Roda Roda
0 : 1
Cambuur Cambuur
Eerste Divisie
Cambuur Cambuur
0 : 0
Roda Roda
Over 2.5 4/15 27%
BTTS 7/15 47%
Cambuur unbeaten 9/15
Roda unbeaten 11/15
🤝 2 Draws in a row
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Podlasie Biała Podlaska
Podlasie Biała Podlaska Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 8
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski Away team
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
Home Wins 3 38%
Draws 3 38%
Away Wins 2 25%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
12 1.5 Goals 0.75 6
6 0.75 Goals Conceded 1.5 12
4 0.5 Clean Sheets 0.25 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Podlasie Biała Podlaska and Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Podlasie Biała Podlaska Podlasie Biała Podlaska
5 : 1
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
III Liga - Group 4
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
1 : 1
Podlasie Biała Podlaska Podlasie Biała Podlaska
III Liga - Group 4
Podlasie Biała Podlaska Podlasie Biała Podlaska
0 : 0
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
III Liga - Group 4
Podlasie Biała Podlaska Podlasie Biała Podlaska
5 : 0
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
III Liga - Group 4
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
2 : 1
Podlasie Biała Podlaska Podlasie Biała Podlaska
III Liga - Group 4
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski
0 : 2
Podlasie Biała Podlaska Podlasie Biała Podlaska
Over 2.5 4/8 50%
BTTS 4/8 50%
Podlasie Biała Podlaska unbeaten 6/8
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski unbeaten 5/8
🤝 2 Draws in a row
Open Match Analysis
Villa San Carlos
Villa San Carlos Home team
Argentina · Primera B Metropolitana VS Played: 7
San Martín Burzaco Away team
San Martín Burzaco
Home Wins 2 29%
Draws 4 57%
Away Wins 1 14%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
8 1.14 Goals 0.86 6
6 0.86 Goals Conceded 1.14 8
3 0.43 Clean Sheets 0.43 3

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Villa San Carlos and San Martín Burzaco

Last 6
Primera B Metropolitana
Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos
0 : 0
San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco
Primera B Metropolitana
San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco
3 : 3
Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos
Primera B Metropolitana
San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco
1 : 1
Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos
Primera B Metropolitana
Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos
2 : 1
San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco
Primera B Metropolitana
Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos
0 : 0
San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco
Primera B Metropolitana
San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco
1 : 0
Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos
Over 2.5 2/7 29%
BTTS 3/7 43%
Villa San Carlos unbeaten 6/7
San Martín Burzaco unbeaten 5/7
🤝 2 Draws in a row
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Dundalk
Dundalk Home team
Ireland · Premier Division VS Played: 15
Drogheda United Away team
Drogheda United
Home Wins 6 40%
Draws 7 47%
Away Wins 2 13%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
19 1.27 Goals 0.8 12
12 0.8 Goals Conceded 1.27 19
7 0.47 Clean Sheets 0.33 5

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Dundalk and Drogheda United

Last 6
Premier Division
Dundalk Dundalk
1 : 2
Drogheda United Drogheda United
Premier Division
Drogheda United Drogheda United
1 : 1
Dundalk Dundalk
Premier Division
Dundalk Dundalk
1 : 1
Drogheda United Drogheda United
Premier Division
Drogheda United Drogheda United
0 : 0
Dundalk Dundalk
FAI Cup
Drogheda United Drogheda United
2 : 1
Dundalk Dundalk
Premier Division
Dundalk Dundalk
4 : 2
Drogheda United Drogheda United
Over 2.5 6/15 40%
BTTS 8/15 53%
Dundalk unbeaten 13/15
Drogheda United unbeaten 9/15
🤝 4 Draws in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Njardvik
Njardvik Home team
Iceland · 1. Deild VS Played: 8
Grindavik Away team
Grindavik
Home Wins 3 38%
Draws 3 38%
Away Wins 2 25%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
16 2 Goals 1 8
8 1 Goals Conceded 2 16
2 0.25 Clean Sheets 0.38 3

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Njardvik and Grindavik

Last 6
1. Deild
Njardvik Njardvik
5 : 4
Grindavik Grindavik
1. Deild
Grindavik Grindavik
0 : 0
Njardvik Njardvik
League Cup
Njardvik Njardvik
2 : 2
Grindavik Grindavik
1. Deild
Njardvik Njardvik
3 : 0
Grindavik Grindavik
1. Deild
Grindavik Grindavik
1 : 5
Njardvik Njardvik
1. Deild
Grindavik Grindavik
2 : 2
Njardvik Njardvik
Over 2.5 5/8 63%
BTTS 4/8 50%
Njardvik unbeaten 6/8
Grindavik unbeaten 5/8
🤝 2 Draws in a row
Open Match Analysis
H2H GUIDE

Football H2H Facts and Head-to-Head Statistics

TopBetPredict brings together today’s football H2H facts, previous meetings and key team statistics in one place. Each matchup shows how often the home team has won, how many games ended in a draw and how frequently the away team came out on top. You can also compare goals, clean sheets, BTTS results, Over 2.5 records and current team streaks before opening the complete match analysis.

How to use today’s H2H stats

Start with the number of previous meetings because a larger sample usually gives more context than one or two games. Compare home wins, draws and away wins, then check the goals scored and conceded by both teams. The percentage bars make it easier to identify which result has appeared most frequently in their head-to-head record.

BTTS shows how often both teams scored in the same match, while Over 2.5 shows how often a meeting produced at least three goals. Clean-sheet figures and active streaks add another layer of information when assessing whether a matchup has historically been open, balanced or dominated by one side.

Why previous meetings matter

Head-to-head history can reveal recurring patterns between two clubs, including low-scoring contests, frequent draws or consistently strong performances by the home team. It is most useful when combined with current form, home and away performance, injuries, suspensions and the importance of the fixture.

Historical statistics describe what happened in earlier matches; they do not guarantee the next result. Use the figures as research and context, then open the individual match page for additional predictions, recent results and available analysis.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are football H2H stats?

H2H means head-to-head. These statistics summarize previous matches between two teams, including wins, draws, goals, clean sheets and scoring trends.

How often are the H2H statistics updated?

The page is refreshed as new fixtures and completed-match data become available, so today’s matchups can display their latest recorded meetings.

What do BTTS and Over 2.5 mean?

BTTS means both teams to score. Over 2.5 means that a match finishes with three or more total goals.

Are H2H records enough to predict a football match?

No. H2H records provide useful historical context, but current form, lineups, injuries, venue and other match conditions should also be considered.