Login Register
H2H Facts & Stats

Football H2H Away Win Stats & Predictions

Find football matches with at least two consecutive away-win results in their recorded head-to-head statistics. These records help identify recurring outcomes in previous meetings between opponents.

Compare Football H2H Stats

Browse today’s football head-to-head statistics, including previous meetings, home wins, away wins, draws, BTTS patterns and Over 2.5 goal trends.

Veres Rivne
Veres Rivne Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 15
Kolos Kovalivka Away team
Kolos Kovalivka
Home Wins 3 20%
Draws 2 13%
Away Wins 10 67%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
9 0.6 Goals 1.4 21
21 1.4 Goals Conceded 0.6 9
4 0.27 Clean Sheets 0.6 9

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Veres Rivne and Kolos Kovalivka

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Veres Rivne Veres Rivne
2 : 3
Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka
Premier League
Veres Rivne Veres Rivne
0 : 1
Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka
Premier League
Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka
0 : 0
Veres Rivne Veres Rivne
Premier League
Veres Rivne Veres Rivne
2 : 1
Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka
Premier League
Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka
0 : 1
Veres Rivne Veres Rivne
Friendlies Clubs
Veres Rivne Veres Rivne
0 : 3
Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka
Over 2.5 5/15 33%
BTTS 4/15 27%
Veres Rivne unbeaten 5/15
Kolos Kovalivka unbeaten 12/15
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Guingamp
Guingamp Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 4
RED Star FC 93 Away team
RED Star FC 93
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 4 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
6 1.5 Goals 3.5 14
14 3.5 Goals Conceded 1.5 6
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.25 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Guingamp and RED Star FC 93

Last 5
Friendlies Clubs
Guingamp Guingamp
1 : 0
RED Star FC 93 RED Star FC 93
Ligue 2
RED Star FC 93 RED Star FC 93
3 : 2
Guingamp Guingamp
Ligue 2
Guingamp Guingamp
0 : 4
RED Star FC 93 RED Star FC 93
Ligue 2
RED Star FC 93 RED Star FC 93
3 : 1
Guingamp Guingamp
Ligue 2
Guingamp Guingamp
3 : 4
RED Star FC 93 RED Star FC 93
Over 2.5 4/4 100%
BTTS 3/4 75%
Guingamp unbeaten 0/4
RED Star FC 93 unbeaten 4/4
⚡ 4 Away Wins in a row
📈 4 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Slonim
Slonim Home team
Belarus · 1. Division VS Played: 6
Niva Away team
Niva
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 1 17%
Away Wins 5 83%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
1 0.17 Goals 1.5 9
9 1.5 Goals Conceded 0.17 1
1 0.17 Clean Sheets 0.83 5

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Slonim and Niva

Last 6
1. Division
Slonim Slonim
2 : 2
Niva Niva
1. Division
Slonim Slonim
0 : 2
Niva Niva
1. Division
Niva Niva
2 : 1
Slonim Slonim
1. Division
Slonim Slonim
0 : 3
Niva Niva
1. Division
Niva Niva
0 : 0
Slonim Slonim
1. Division
Niva Niva
1 : 0
Slonim Slonim
Over 2.5 2/6 33%
BTTS 1/6 17%
Slonim unbeaten 1/6
Niva unbeaten 6/6
⚡ 3 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Inter Turku II
Inter Turku II Home team
Finland · Ykkönen VS Played: 4
Rops Away team
Rops
Home Wins 1 25%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 3 75%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
6 1.5 Goals 3 12
12 3 Goals Conceded 1.5 6
1 0.25 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Inter Turku II and Rops

Last 5
Ykkönen
Inter Turku II Inter Turku II
0 : 2
Rops Rops
Ykkönen
Rops Rops
3 : 2
Inter Turku II Inter Turku II
Ykkönen
Inter Turku II Inter Turku II
1 : 6
Rops Rops
Ykkönen
Rops Rops
3 : 1
Inter Turku II Inter Turku II
Ykkönen
Inter Turku II Inter Turku II
2 : 0
Rops Rops
Over 2.5 3/4 75%
BTTS 3/4 75%
Inter Turku II unbeaten 1/4
Rops unbeaten 3/4
⚡ 3 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
📈 3 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Znicz Pruszków
Znicz Pruszków Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 8
Chojniczanka Chojnice Away team
Chojniczanka Chojnice
Home Wins 1 13%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 7 88%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
8 1 Goals 2 16
16 2 Goals Conceded 1 8
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.38 3

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Znicz Pruszków and Chojniczanka Chojnice

Last 6
II Liga - East
Chojniczanka Chojnice Chojniczanka Chojnice
1 : 4
Znicz Pruszków Znicz Pruszków
Friendlies Clubs
Znicz Pruszków Znicz Pruszków
1 : 2
Chojniczanka Chojnice Chojniczanka Chojnice
Friendlies Clubs
Znicz Pruszków Znicz Pruszków
2 : 3
Chojniczanka Chojnice Chojniczanka Chojnice
Friendlies Clubs
Znicz Pruszków Znicz Pruszków
1 : 2
Chojniczanka Chojnice Chojniczanka Chojnice
Cup
Chojniczanka Chojnice Chojniczanka Chojnice
3 : 2
Znicz Pruszków Znicz Pruszków
II Liga - East
Znicz Pruszków Znicz Pruszków
0 : 1
Chojniczanka Chojnice Chojniczanka Chojnice
Over 2.5 5/8 63%
BTTS 5/8 63%
Znicz Pruszków unbeaten 1/8
Chojniczanka Chojnice unbeaten 7/8
⚡ 5 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 4 BTTS streak
📈 4 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Sturm Graz II
Sturm Graz II Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 2
Beltinci Away team
Beltinci
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
5 2.5 Goals 5 10
10 5 Goals Conceded 2.5 5
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Sturm Graz II and Beltinci

Last 2
Friendlies Clubs
Sturm Graz II Sturm Graz II
2 : 3
Beltinci Beltinci
Friendlies Clubs
Beltinci Beltinci
7 : 3
Sturm Graz II Sturm Graz II
Over 2.5 2/2 100%
BTTS 2/2 100%
Sturm Graz II unbeaten 0/2
Beltinci unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Tampere United
Tampere United Home team
Finland · Ykkönen VS Played: 8
SalPa Away team
SalPa
Home Wins 1 13%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 7 88%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
5 0.63 Goals 2.5 20
20 2.5 Goals Conceded 0.63 5
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.75 6

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Tampere United and SalPa

Last 6
Ykkönen
Tampere United Tampere United
0 : 1
SalPa SalPa
Ykkönen
SalPa SalPa
2 : 0
Tampere United Tampere United
Friendlies Clubs
SalPa SalPa
3 : 0
Tampere United Tampere United
Kakkonen - Lohko B
SalPa SalPa
3 : 0
Tampere United Tampere United
Kakkonen - Lohko B
Tampere United Tampere United
4 : 1
SalPa SalPa
Kakkonen - Lohko B
Tampere United Tampere United
0 : 2
SalPa SalPa
Over 2.5 4/8 50%
BTTS 2/8 25%
Tampere United unbeaten 1/8
SalPa unbeaten 7/8
⚡ 3 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
SSV Jeddeloh
SSV Jeddeloh Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 8
SV Meppen Away team
SV Meppen
Home Wins 2 25%
Draws 1 13%
Away Wins 5 63%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
7 0.88 Goals 2.25 18
18 2.25 Goals Conceded 0.88 7
2 0.25 Clean Sheets 0.38 3

Previous Meetings

Recent results between SSV Jeddeloh and SV Meppen

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
SSV Jeddeloh SSV Jeddeloh
1 : 4
SV Meppen SV Meppen
Regionalliga - Nord
SSV Jeddeloh SSV Jeddeloh
2 : 3
SV Meppen SV Meppen
Regionalliga - Nord
SV Meppen SV Meppen
4 : 0
SSV Jeddeloh SSV Jeddeloh
Regionalliga - Nord
SSV Jeddeloh SSV Jeddeloh
1 : 0
SV Meppen SV Meppen
Regionalliga - Nord
SV Meppen SV Meppen
3 : 1
SSV Jeddeloh SSV Jeddeloh
Regionalliga - Nord
SV Meppen SV Meppen
3 : 0
SSV Jeddeloh SSV Jeddeloh
Over 2.5 6/8 75%
BTTS 4/8 50%
SSV Jeddeloh unbeaten 3/8
SV Meppen unbeaten 6/8
⚡ 3 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 3 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Parkgate
Parkgate Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 5
Rotherham Away team
Rotherham
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 5 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
2 0.4 Goals 5 25
25 5 Goals Conceded 0.4 2
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.8 4

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Parkgate and Rotherham

Last 5
Friendlies Clubs
Parkgate Parkgate
0 : 1
Rotherham Rotherham
Friendlies Clubs
Parkgate Parkgate
0 : 7
Rotherham Rotherham
Friendlies Clubs
Rotherham Rotherham
2 : 0
Parkgate Parkgate
Friendlies Clubs
Parkgate Parkgate
2 : 4
Rotherham Rotherham
Friendlies Clubs
Parkgate Parkgate
0 : 11
Rotherham Rotherham
Over 2.5 3/5 60%
BTTS 1/5 20%
Parkgate unbeaten 0/5
Rotherham unbeaten 5/5
⚡ 5 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Talleres Remedios
Talleres Remedios Home team
Argentina · Primera B Metropolitana VS Played: 7
Flandria Away team
Flandria
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 1 14%
Away Wins 6 86%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
4 0.57 Goals 1.71 12
12 1.71 Goals Conceded 0.57 4
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.43 3

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Talleres Remedios and Flandria

Last 6
Primera B Metropolitana
Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios
1 : 1
Flandria Flandria
Primera B Metropolitana
Flandria Flandria
1 : 0
Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios
Primera B Metropolitana
Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios
1 : 2
Flandria Flandria
Primera B Metropolitana
Flandria Flandria
2 : 1
Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios
Primera B Metropolitana
Flandria Flandria
3 : 1
Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios
Primera B Metropolitana
Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios
1 : 1
Flandria Flandria
Over 2.5 3/7 43%
BTTS 4/7 57%
Talleres Remedios unbeaten 1/7
Flandria unbeaten 7/7
⚡ 4 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Liniers
Liniers Home team
Argentina · Primera B Metropolitana VS Played: 13
Sportivo Italiano Away team
Sportivo Italiano
Home Wins 4 31%
Draws 4 31%
Away Wins 5 38%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
13 1 Goals 0.92 12
12 0.92 Goals Conceded 1 13
6 0.46 Clean Sheets 0.38 5

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Liniers and Sportivo Italiano

Last 6
Primera B Metropolitana
Liniers Liniers
0 : 1
Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano
Primera B Metropolitana
Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano
2 : 1
Liniers Liniers
Primera B Metropolitana
Liniers Liniers
1 : 3
Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano
Primera B Metropolitana
Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano
2 : 0
Liniers Liniers
Primera B Metropolitana
Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano
0 : 0
Liniers Liniers
Primera B Metropolitana
Liniers Liniers
2 : 0
Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano
Over 2.5 5/13 38%
BTTS 5/13 38%
Liniers unbeaten 8/13
Sportivo Italiano unbeaten 9/13
⚡ 3 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Paulton Rovers
Paulton Rovers Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 2
Chippenham Town Away team
Chippenham Town
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
2 1 Goals 3 6
6 3 Goals Conceded 1 2
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Paulton Rovers and Chippenham Town

Last 2
Friendlies Clubs
Paulton Rovers Paulton Rovers
1 : 2
Chippenham Town Chippenham Town
Friendlies Clubs
Paulton Rovers Paulton Rovers
1 : 4
Chippenham Town Chippenham Town
Over 2.5 2/2 100%
BTTS 2/2 100%
Paulton Rovers unbeaten 0/2
Chippenham Town unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Erith & Belvedere
Erith & Belvedere Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 2
Whitstable Town Away team
Whitstable Town
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
1 0.5 Goals 4 8
8 4 Goals Conceded 0.5 1
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.5 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Erith & Belvedere and Whitstable Town

Last 2
Friendlies Clubs
Erith & Belvedere Erith & Belvedere
1 : 4
Whitstable Town Whitstable Town
Friendlies Clubs
Whitstable Town Whitstable Town
4 : 0
Erith & Belvedere Erith & Belvedere
Over 2.5 2/2 100%
BTTS 1/2 50%
Erith & Belvedere unbeaten 0/2
Whitstable Town unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Armagh City
Armagh City Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 2
Cliftonville FC Away team
Cliftonville FC
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
0 0 Goals 2 4
4 2 Goals Conceded 0 0
0 0 Clean Sheets 1 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Armagh City and Cliftonville FC

Last 2
Friendlies Clubs
Armagh City Armagh City
0 : 1
Cliftonville FC Cliftonville FC
League Cup
Armagh City Armagh City
0 : 3
Cliftonville FC Cliftonville FC
Over 2.5 1/2 50%
BTTS 0/2 0%
Armagh City unbeaten 0/2
Cliftonville FC unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Mildenhall Town
Mildenhall Town Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 3
Bury Town Away team
Bury Town
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 1 33%
Away Wins 2 67%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
2 0.67 Goals 2 6
6 2 Goals Conceded 0.67 2
1 0.33 Clean Sheets 0.33 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Mildenhall Town and Bury Town

Last 3
Friendlies Clubs
Mildenhall Town Mildenhall Town
1 : 4
Bury Town Bury Town
Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Bury Town Bury Town
2 : 1
Mildenhall Town Mildenhall Town
Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Mildenhall Town Mildenhall Town
0 : 0
Bury Town Bury Town
Over 2.5 2/3 67%
BTTS 2/3 67%
Mildenhall Town unbeaten 1/3
Bury Town unbeaten 3/3
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Waterford
Waterford Home team
Ireland · Premier Division VS Played: 15
St Patrick's Athl. Away team
St Patrick's Athl.
Home Wins 3 20%
Draws 5 33%
Away Wins 7 47%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
15 1 Goals 1.67 25
25 1.67 Goals Conceded 1 15
2 0.13 Clean Sheets 0.33 5

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Waterford and St Patrick's Athl.

Last 6
Premier Division
Waterford Waterford
1 : 1
St Patrick's Athl. St Patrick's Athl.
Premier Division
St Patrick's Athl. St Patrick's Athl.
4 : 1
Waterford Waterford
Premier Division
Waterford Waterford
0 : 2
St Patrick's Athl. St Patrick's Athl.
Premier Division
St Patrick's Athl. St Patrick's Athl.
1 : 1
Waterford Waterford
Premier Division
Waterford Waterford
0 : 2
St Patrick's Athl. St Patrick's Athl.
Premier Division
St Patrick's Athl. St Patrick's Athl.
2 : 2
Waterford Waterford
Over 2.5 7/15 47%
BTTS 9/15 60%
Waterford unbeaten 8/15
St Patrick's Athl. unbeaten 12/15
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
IR Reykjavik
IR Reykjavik Home team
Iceland · 1. Deild VS Played: 14
Throttur Reykjavik Away team
Throttur Reykjavik
Home Wins 3 21%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 11 79%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
18 1.29 Goals 2.57 36
36 2.57 Goals Conceded 1.29 18
1 0.07 Clean Sheets 0.07 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between IR Reykjavik and Throttur Reykjavik

Last 6
1. Deild
IR Reykjavik IR Reykjavik
1 : 1
Throttur Reykjavik Throttur Reykjavik
1. Deild
Throttur Reykjavik Throttur Reykjavik
3 : 1
IR Reykjavik IR Reykjavik
1. Deild
Throttur Reykjavik Throttur Reykjavik
3 : 1
IR Reykjavik IR Reykjavik
1. Deild
IR Reykjavik IR Reykjavik
2 : 1
Throttur Reykjavik Throttur Reykjavik
1. Deild
IR Reykjavik IR Reykjavik
1 : 0
Throttur Reykjavik Throttur Reykjavik
1. Deild
Throttur Reykjavik Throttur Reykjavik
5 : 0
IR Reykjavik IR Reykjavik
Over 2.5 13/14 93%
BTTS 12/14 86%
IR Reykjavik unbeaten 3/14
Throttur Reykjavik unbeaten 11/14
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
📈 3 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Ægir
Ægir Home team
Iceland · 1. Deild VS Played: 2
HK Kopavogur Away team
HK Kopavogur
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
2 1 Goals 2 4
4 2 Goals Conceded 1 2
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Ægir and HK Kopavogur

Last 3
1. Deild
Ægir Ægir
3 : 4
HK Kopavogur HK Kopavogur
1. Deild
HK Kopavogur HK Kopavogur
2 : 1
Ægir Ægir
League Cup
HK Kopavogur HK Kopavogur
2 : 1
Ægir Ægir
Over 2.5 2/2 100%
BTTS 2/2 100%
Ægir unbeaten 0/2
HK Kopavogur unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
H2H GUIDE

Football H2H Facts and Head-to-Head Statistics

TopBetPredict brings together today’s football H2H facts, previous meetings and key team statistics in one place. Each matchup shows how often the home team has won, how many games ended in a draw and how frequently the away team came out on top. You can also compare goals, clean sheets, BTTS results, Over 2.5 records and current team streaks before opening the complete match analysis.

How to use today’s H2H stats

Start with the number of previous meetings because a larger sample usually gives more context than one or two games. Compare home wins, draws and away wins, then check the goals scored and conceded by both teams. The percentage bars make it easier to identify which result has appeared most frequently in their head-to-head record.

BTTS shows how often both teams scored in the same match, while Over 2.5 shows how often a meeting produced at least three goals. Clean-sheet figures and active streaks add another layer of information when assessing whether a matchup has historically been open, balanced or dominated by one side.

Why previous meetings matter

Head-to-head history can reveal recurring patterns between two clubs, including low-scoring contests, frequent draws or consistently strong performances by the home team. It is most useful when combined with current form, home and away performance, injuries, suspensions and the importance of the fixture.

Historical statistics describe what happened in earlier matches; they do not guarantee the next result. Use the figures as research and context, then open the individual match page for additional predictions, recent results and available analysis.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are football H2H stats?

H2H means head-to-head. These statistics summarize previous matches between two teams, including wins, draws, goals, clean sheets and scoring trends.

How often are the H2H statistics updated?

The page is refreshed as new fixtures and completed-match data become available, so today’s matchups can display their latest recorded meetings.

What do BTTS and Over 2.5 mean?

BTTS means both teams to score. Over 2.5 means that a match finishes with three or more total goals.

Are H2H records enough to predict a football match?

No. H2H records provide useful historical context, but current form, lineups, injuries, venue and other match conditions should also be considered.