Login Register
ISRAEL › LIGAT HA'AL
13.05.2026 17:00
Netanya Stadium
Referee: A. Klein
Maccabi Netanya
Match Timeline
Hapoel Haifa
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
VAR
12'
Saná Gomes
Hapoel Haifa
🟨
14'
Aziz Ouattara Mohammed
Maccabi Netanya
⚽
14'
A. Turgeman
Hapoel Haifa
⚽
27'
B. Zaarura
Maccabi Netanya
🟨
36'
Naor Sabag
Hapoel Haifa
🔄
46'
A. Forat Ayias ↔ R. Zikri
Hapoel Haifa
🔄
60'
O. Bilu ↔ Heriberto Tavares
Maccabi Netanya
🔄
60'
M. Levi ↔ O. Shamir
Maccabi Netanya
🟨
63'
Omri Shamir
Maccabi Netanya
🔄
68'
A. Turgeman ↔ R. Hatuel
Hapoel Haifa
🔄
69'
Matheus Davo ↔ G. Diomande
Maccabi Netanya
🟨
75'
Roy Nawi
Hapoel Haifa
🔄
79'
L. Cohen ↔ M. Plakushchenko
Maccabi Netanya
🔄
79'
R. Nawi ↔ S. Altunashvili
Hapoel Haifa
🔄
79'
Y. Ferber ↔ S. Fadida
Hapoel Haifa
🟨
90+1'
Rotem Hatuel
Hapoel Haifa
🔄
90'
L. Rotman ↔ L. Sardal
Hapoel Haifa

Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Haifa Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 62.9%
Odds -
BTTS
BTTS No
Probability 33.5%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Under 2.5
Probability 36.2%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
62.9%
- ▥
BTTS BTTS No
33.5%
- ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Under 2.5
36.2%
- ▥
Corners O/U Under 11.5 Corners
87.8%
- ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
- ▥
Correct Score 2-0
-
- ▥
Probability Distribution
Maccabi Netanya Win 62.9%
Draw 12.1%
Hapoel Haifa Win 25%
Expected Goals (xG)
Maccabi Netanya1.69
Hapoel Haifa1.47
Recent Form (Last 5)
Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Netanya
WWDLW
54 GF / 61 GA
Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa
WLDWL
35 GF / 50 GA
Key Stats
1.74
Average Goals Scored
1.13
1.97
Average Goals Conceded
1.61
20
BTTS Yes
16
21
Over 2.5
13
3.61
Shots on Goal
2.48

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Netanya 31 matches
Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 31 matches
Maccabi Netanya Statistic Hapoel Haifa
13 Wins 7
5 Draws 9
13 Losses 15
54 Goals For 35
61 Goals Against 50
1.74 Avg Goals Scored 1.13
1.97 Avg Goals Conceded 1.61
20 BTTS Yes 16
28 Over 1.5 22
21 Over 2.5 13
14 Over 3.5 10
5 Clean Sheets 8
7 Failed To Score 10
3.61 Shots On Goal 2.48
9.29 Total Shots 7.65
3.06 Corners 2.94
33.5% Ball Possession 27.6%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

From a tactical perspective, this fixture features two sides with a fairly similar football identity. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. The shape dynamic also adds another layer here, with Maccabi Netanya expected to line up in 4-1-4-1 and Hapoel Haifa in 3-4-3, which may reinforce the expected flow toward Hapoel Haifa having the stronger overall control. Recent form does not point to a completely one-sided rhythm, which increases the chance of a more tactical and phase-based contest. Across the main signals in this matchup, Away Win remains the stronger lean, and the clean-sheet angle slightly favors Hapoel Haifa. A relatively balanced game with moderate goal potential looks most likely. The season profile of both teams suggests a matchup where long-term consistency matters, but does not fully remove the possibility of swings in momentum on the day.

Maccabi Netanya Analysis

So far, Maccabi Netanya have built a campaign that leaves them 7 in the table on 35 points from 26 matches. Across the campaign, they have posted 10 wins, 5 draws, and 11 losses, while the 45:55 goal ratio supports the view of good form over their recent run. Going forward they rely heavily on Matheus Davo (10 goals), O. Bilu (9 goals), B. Zaarura (7 goals), with creative support from Heriberto Tavares (10 assists), Matheus Davo (7 assists), Maor Levi (5 assists), and defensively they have been quite vulnerable. At home, the record of 4 wins, 5 draws, and 4 losses points toward a balanced but draw-heavy split record. They are pushing for upper-table objectives and still have something important to play for. Their broader style still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

Hapoel Haifa Analysis

Hapoel Haifa are currently 10 in the standings with 25 points from 26 matches. Across the campaign, they have posted 6 wins, 7 draws, and 13 losses, while the 31:44 goal ratio supports the view of poor form over their recent run. Going forward they rely heavily on J. East (13 goals), A. Turgeman (5 goals), G. Diba (3 goals), with creative support from O. Biton (5 assists), J. East (3 assists), N. Sabag (3 assists), and defensively they have been quite vulnerable. Away from home, their split return of 4 wins, 3 draws, and 6 losses fits a fairly balanced split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Stylistically, they usually display a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 15 head-to-head meetings, Maccabi Netanya won 5 times, Hapoel Haifa won 4 times, while 6 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 18:17 from Maccabi Netanya's perspective. 7 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 8 matches, with an average of 2.33 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: BTTS No
Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (87.9%)
Predicted formations: Maccabi Netanya 4-1-4-1 / Hapoel Haifa 3-4-3
H2H summary: Maccabi Netanya wins 5, draws 6, Hapoel Haifa wins 4

Standings

Premier League , Relegation Round
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 33 14 6 13 59:63 -4 48
W D L W L
2 33 11 7 15 50:53 -3 40
L W D W W
3 33 12 8 13 45:56 -11 36
W W W W D
4 33 8 10 15 39:51 -12 34
W D W L D
5 33 8 10 15 28:49 -21 34
L L L L D
6 33 7 10 16 26:43 -17 31
L W W L W
7 33 6 10 17 38:62 -24 28
W L L L D
8 33 6 4 23 26:69 -43 22
L L D W L
Relegation