Login Register
ROMANIA › LIGA I
18.04.2026 11:30
Stadionul Municipal
Referee: G. Catalin
Csikszereda
Match Timeline
Unirea Slobozia
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
⚽
9'
M. Eppel · Assist: Anderson Ceara
Csikszereda
🟨
18'
Andrei Dorobanțu
Unirea Slobozia
⚽
19'
R. Espinosa
Unirea Slobozia
⚽
32'
Gustavinho
Csikszereda
🔄
46'
D. Yanakov ↔ G. Dahan
Unirea Slobozia
🔄
46'
V. Pop ↔ C. Ponde
Unirea Slobozia
🔄
46'
O. Safronov ↔ T. Lungu
Unirea Slobozia
🟨
51'
János Hegedűs
Csikszereda
⚽
62'
C. Ponde
Unirea Slobozia
🟨
63'
Gustavinho
Csikszereda
🔄
67'
Gustavinho ↔ S. Szalay
Csikszereda
⚽
71'
S. Szalay · Assist: Anderson Ceara
Csikszereda
🔄
74'
Anderson Ceara ↔ W. Loeper
Csikszereda
🔄
74'
C. Barbut ↔ P. Dulcea
Unirea Slobozia
🔄
75'
B. Vegh ↔ A. Csuros
Csikszereda
🔄
83'
D. Brugger ↔ E. Bodo
Csikszereda
🔄
83'
M. Eppel ↔ J. Dolny
Csikszereda
🔄
84'
R. Espinosa ↔ A. Said
Unirea Slobozia
🟨
90+11'
Raul Palmeș
Csikszereda
🟨
90+10'
Lóránd Pászka
Csikszereda
🟨
90+6'
Eduard Pap
Csikszereda
🟨
90+10'
Andrei Dragu
Unirea Slobozia
🟨
90+9'
Marius Antoche
Unirea Slobozia
VAR
90+3'
Patrick Dulcea
Unirea Slobozia

Csikszereda vs Unirea Slobozia Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 75.5%
Odds -
BTTS
BTTS Yes
Probability 77.8%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 63.9%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
75.5%
- ▥
BTTS BTTS Yes
77.8%
- ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
63.9%
- ▥
Probability Distribution
Csikszereda Win 75.5%
Draw 0%
Unirea Slobozia Win 24.5%
Expected Goals (xG)
Csikszereda1.23
Unirea Slobozia1.32
Recent Form (Last 5)
Csikszereda Csikszereda
WWDLW
35 GF / 63 GA
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
WLDWL
33 GF / 52 GA
Key Stats
1.03
Average Goals Scored
0.97
1.85
Average Goals Conceded
1.53
19
BTTS Yes
16
18
Over 2.5
17
3.97
Shots on Goal
3.06

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Csikszereda Csikszereda 34 matches
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia 34 matches
Csikszereda Statistic Unirea Slobozia
10 Wins 9
9 Draws 4
15 Losses 21
35 Goals For 33
63 Goals Against 52
1.03 Avg Goals Scored 0.97
1.85 Avg Goals Conceded 1.53
19 BTTS Yes 16
28 Over 1.5 21
18 Over 2.5 17
12 Over 3.5 8
7 Clean Sheets 6
9 Failed To Score 14
3.97 Shots On Goal 3.06
10.74 Total Shots 10.12
2.79 Corners 3.47
40.9% Ball Possession 41.2%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

This fixture has the profile of a tight matchup, with two sides with a fairly similar football identity likely to keep the contest close. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Overall, the preferred tip is Away Win, while the clean-sheet lean points toward Unirea Slobozia. A relatively balanced game with moderate goal potential looks most likely. Recent form does not point to a completely one-sided rhythm, which increases the chance of a more tactical and phase-based contest. The shape dynamic also adds another layer here, with Csikszereda expected to line up in 4-2-3-1 and Unirea Slobozia in 3-4-3, which may reinforce the expected flow toward Unirea Slobozia having the stronger overall control. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. There is little separation in the broader season picture, with both sides operating from relatively comparable league positions and points returns.

Csikszereda Analysis

Csikszereda are currently 13 in the standings with 32 points from 30 matches. Their overall return of 8 wins, 8 draws, and 14 losses with goals at 30:58 reflects good form over their recent run. Their attacking weight is carried by M. Eppel (10 goals), Anderson Ceara (5 goals), E. Bodo (3 goals), with creative support from Anderson Ceara (5 assists), Lóránd Pászka (5 assists), M. Sivis (2 assists), while defensively they have appeared quite vulnerable. At home, the record of 6 wins, 6 draws, and 3 losses points toward a balanced but draw-heavy split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Their broader style still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

Unirea Slobozia Analysis

With 25 points from 30 games and a place of 14, Unirea Slobozia still have clear room for improvement in overall consistency. Across the season they have posted 7 wins, 4 draws, and 19 defeats, and the 27:46 goal record continues to suggest mixed form over their recent run. Their attacking burden often falls on R. Espinosa (8 goals), C. Afalna (6 goals), F. Purece (5 goals), with creative support from F. Purece (5 assists), Eduard Florescu (3 assists), P. Dulcea (3 assists), while at the back they have been quite vulnerable. Away from home, the split record of 3 wins, 3 draws, and 9 losses points to a weak split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Their broader football approach still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 11 head-to-head meetings, Csikszereda won 6 times, Unirea Slobozia won 4 times, while 1 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 12:14 from Csikszereda's perspective. 4 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4 matches, with an average of 2.36 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: BTTS Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (100%)
Predicted formations: Csikszereda 4-2-3-1 / Unirea Slobozia 3-4-3
H2H summary: Csikszereda wins 6, draws 1, Unirea Slobozia wins 4

Standings

Relegation Round
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 9 5 2 2 14:7 7 39
W W D D L
2 9 4 2 3 13:9 4 37
W W L D L
3 9 4 2 3 17:15 2 35
W W D D W
4 9 3 3 3 13:17 -4 33
L L D D D
5 9 5 2 2 11:8 3 33
W L W D W
6 9 2 3 4 9:15 -6 25
L D D L D
7 9 1 3 5 8:11 -3 25
W D L L D
8 9 3 4 2 13:10 3 25
L W W D D
9 9 2 3 4 11:13 -2 22
L D D D L
10 9 2 4 3 10:14 -4 16
W D D D L
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation