Login Register
H2H Facts & Stats

Football H2H BTTS Stats & Predictions

Discover fixtures with at least two consecutive head-to-head meetings in which both teams scored. BTTS trends describe how frequently both opponents have found the net in their previous encounters.

Compare Football H2H Stats

Browse today’s football head-to-head statistics, including previous meetings, home wins, away wins, draws, BTTS patterns and Over 2.5 goal trends.

Colo Colo
Colo Colo Home team
Chile · Primera División VS Played: 6
Deportes Limache Away team
Deportes Limache
Home Wins 1 17%
Draws 2 33%
Away Wins 3 50%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
9 1.5 Goals 2.17 13
13 2.17 Goals Conceded 1.5 9
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.17 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Colo Colo and Deportes Limache

Last 6
Primera División
Colo Colo Colo Colo
3 : 1
Deportes Limache Deportes Limache
Primera División
Deportes Limache Deportes Limache
3 : 1
Colo Colo Colo Colo
Primera División
Colo Colo Colo Colo
2 : 2
Deportes Limache Deportes Limache
Copa Chile
Deportes Limache Deportes Limache
4 : 1
Colo Colo Colo Colo
Primera División
Deportes Limache Deportes Limache
1 : 0
Colo Colo Colo Colo
Copa Chile
Colo Colo Colo Colo
2 : 2
Deportes Limache Deportes Limache
Over 2.5 5/6 83%
BTTS 5/6 83%
Colo Colo unbeaten 3/6
Deportes Limache unbeaten 5/6
⚽ 4 BTTS streak
📈 4 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Universitario
Universitario Home team
Peru · Primera División VS Played: 11
Cusco Away team
Cusco
Home Wins 6 55%
Draws 4 36%
Away Wins 1 9%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
15 1.36 Goals 1 11
11 1 Goals Conceded 1.36 15
3 0.27 Clean Sheets 0.18 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Universitario and Cusco

Last 6
Primera División
Universitario Universitario
2 : 1
Cusco Cusco
Primera División
Cusco Cusco
1 : 1
Universitario Universitario
Primera División
Universitario Universitario
3 : 2
Cusco Cusco
Primera División
Cusco Cusco
2 : 0
Universitario Universitario
Primera División
Cusco Cusco
1 : 1
Universitario Universitario
Primera División
Universitario Universitario
1 : 0
Cusco Cusco
Over 2.5 4/11 36%
BTTS 7/11 64%
Universitario unbeaten 10/11
Cusco unbeaten 5/11
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Moreland City
Moreland City Home team
Australia · Victoria Premier League 2 VS Played: 6
Werribee City Away team
Werribee City
Home Wins 2 33%
Draws 3 50%
Away Wins 1 17%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
10 1.67 Goals 1.33 8
8 1.33 Goals Conceded 1.67 10
3 0.5 Clean Sheets 0.17 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Moreland City and Werribee City

Last 5
Victoria Premier League 2
Moreland City Moreland City
4 : 4
Werribee City Werribee City
Victoria Premier League 2
Werribee City Werribee City
3 : 1
Moreland City Moreland City
Victoria NPL 2
Moreland City Moreland City
3 : 0
Werribee City Werribee City
Victoria NPL 2
Werribee City Werribee City
0 : 1
Moreland City Moreland City
Victoria NPL 2
Moreland City Moreland City
1 : 1
Werribee City Werribee City
Over 2.5 3/6 50%
BTTS 3/6 50%
Moreland City unbeaten 5/6
Werribee City unbeaten 4/6
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 3 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Melbourne City II
Melbourne City II Home team
Australia · Victoria NPL VS Played: 2
Avondale Away team
Avondale
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
3 1.5 Goals 3 6
6 3 Goals Conceded 1.5 3
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Melbourne City II and Avondale

Last 2
Victoria NPL
Melbourne City II Melbourne City II
2 : 3
Avondale Avondale
Victoria NPL
Avondale Avondale
3 : 1
Melbourne City II Melbourne City II
Over 2.5 2/2 100%
BTTS 2/2 100%
Melbourne City II unbeaten 0/2
Avondale unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Belconnen United
Belconnen United Home team
Australia · Capital Territory NPL VS Played: 5
O'Connor Knights Away team
O'Connor Knights
Home Wins 1 20%
Draws 1 20%
Away Wins 3 60%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
10 2 Goals 1.6 8
8 1.6 Goals Conceded 2 10
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.2 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Belconnen United and O'Connor Knights

Last 5
Capital Territory NPL
Belconnen United Belconnen United
1 : 1
O'Connor Knights O'Connor Knights
Capital Territory NPL
O'Connor Knights O'Connor Knights
2 : 1
Belconnen United Belconnen United
Capital Territory NPL
O'Connor Knights O'Connor Knights
3 : 1
Belconnen United Belconnen United
Capital Territory NPL
O'Connor Knights O'Connor Knights
1 : 0
Belconnen United Belconnen United
Capital Territory NPL
Belconnen United Belconnen United
7 : 1
O'Connor Knights O'Connor Knights
Over 2.5 3/5 60%
BTTS 4/5 80%
Belconnen United unbeaten 2/5
O'Connor Knights unbeaten 4/5
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Goulburn Valley Suns
Goulburn Valley Suns Home team
Australia · Victoria Premier League 2 VS Played: 2
Springvale Away team
Springvale
Home Wins 2 100%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 0 0%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
4 2 Goals 1 2
2 1 Goals Conceded 2 4
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Goulburn Valley Suns and Springvale

Last 2
Victoria Premier League 2
Goulburn Valley Suns Goulburn Valley Suns
2 : 1
Springvale Springvale
Victoria Premier League 2
Springvale Springvale
1 : 2
Goulburn Valley Suns Goulburn Valley Suns
Over 2.5 2/2 100%
BTTS 2/2 100%
Goulburn Valley Suns unbeaten 2/2
Springvale unbeaten 0/2
🔥 2 Home Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Králův Dvůr
Králův Dvůr Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 3
Sokol Zápy Away team
Sokol Zápy
Home Wins 1 33%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 67%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
9 3 Goals 3.33 10
10 3.33 Goals Conceded 3 9
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Králův Dvůr and Sokol Zápy

Last 3
Friendlies Clubs
Králův Dvůr Králův Dvůr
2 : 1
Sokol Zápy Sokol Zápy
Friendlies Clubs
Sokol Zápy Sokol Zápy
5 : 4
Králův Dvůr Králův Dvůr
Friendlies Clubs
Sokol Zápy Sokol Zápy
4 : 3
Králův Dvůr Králův Dvůr
Over 2.5 3/3 100%
BTTS 3/3 100%
Králův Dvůr unbeaten 1/3
Sokol Zápy unbeaten 2/3
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
📈 3 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Cooma Tigers FC
Cooma Tigers FC Home team
Australia · Capital Territory NPL VS Played: 15
Tuggeranong United Away team
Tuggeranong United
Home Wins 10 67%
Draws 4 27%
Away Wins 1 7%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
44 2.93 Goals 1.2 18
18 1.2 Goals Conceded 2.93 44
4 0.27 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Cooma Tigers FC and Tuggeranong United

Last 6
Capital Territory NPL
Cooma Tigers FC Cooma Tigers FC
4 : 1
Tuggeranong United Tuggeranong United
Capital Territory NPL
Tuggeranong United Tuggeranong United
2 : 1
Cooma Tigers FC Cooma Tigers FC
Capital Territory NPL
Cooma Tigers FC Cooma Tigers FC
4 : 1
Tuggeranong United Tuggeranong United
Capital Territory NPL
Tuggeranong United Tuggeranong United
0 : 3
Cooma Tigers FC Cooma Tigers FC
Capital Territory NPL
Cooma Tigers FC Cooma Tigers FC
2 : 2
Tuggeranong United Tuggeranong United
Capital Territory NPL
Tuggeranong United Tuggeranong United
2 : 2
Cooma Tigers FC Cooma Tigers FC
Over 2.5 14/15 93%
BTTS 11/15 73%
Cooma Tigers FC unbeaten 14/15
Tuggeranong United unbeaten 5/15
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
📈 6 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Brandýs nad Labem
Brandýs nad Labem Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 4
Přepeře Away team
Přepeře
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 4 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
2 0.5 Goals 1.75 7
7 1.75 Goals Conceded 0.5 2
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.5 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Brandýs nad Labem and Přepeře

Last 5
Friendlies Clubs
Brandýs nad Labem Brandýs nad Labem
1 : 4
Přepeře Přepeře
4. liga - Divizie C
Přepeře Přepeře
2 : 1
Brandýs nad Labem Brandýs nad Labem
4. liga - Divizie C
Brandýs nad Labem Brandýs nad Labem
1 : 2
Přepeře Přepeře
4. liga - Divizie C
Brandýs nad Labem Brandýs nad Labem
0 : 2
Přepeře Přepeře
4. liga - Divizie C
Přepeře Přepeře
1 : 0
Brandýs nad Labem Brandýs nad Labem
Over 2.5 2/4 50%
BTTS 2/4 50%
Brandýs nad Labem unbeaten 0/4
Přepeře unbeaten 4/4
⚡ 4 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Laval
Laval Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 15
Concarneau Away team
Concarneau
Home Wins 6 40%
Draws 6 40%
Away Wins 3 20%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
19 1.27 Goals 1 15
15 1 Goals Conceded 1.27 19
5 0.33 Clean Sheets 0.27 4

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Laval and Concarneau

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Laval Laval
1 : 2
Concarneau Concarneau
Friendlies Clubs
Concarneau Concarneau
2 : 3
Laval Laval
Coupe de France
Laval Laval
2 : 2
Concarneau Concarneau
Friendlies Clubs
Laval Laval
2 : 0
Concarneau Concarneau
Ligue 2
Concarneau Concarneau
1 : 3
Laval Laval
Ligue 2
Laval Laval
0 : 3
Concarneau Concarneau
Over 2.5 5/15 33%
BTTS 7/15 47%
Laval unbeaten 12/15
Concarneau unbeaten 9/15
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 8
Miedź Legnica II Away team
Miedź Legnica II
Home Wins 1 13%
Draws 4 50%
Away Wins 3 38%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
11 1.38 Goals 1.75 14
14 1.75 Goals Conceded 1.38 11
1 0.13 Clean Sheets 0.38 3

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Karkonosze Jelenia Góra and Miedź Legnica II

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
1 : 3
Miedź Legnica II Miedź Legnica II
III Liga - Group 3
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
1 : 1
Miedź Legnica II Miedź Legnica II
III Liga - Group 3
Miedź Legnica II Miedź Legnica II
2 : 2
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
III Liga - Group 3
Miedź Legnica II Miedź Legnica II
1 : 0
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
III Liga - Group 3
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
0 : 0
Miedź Legnica II Miedź Legnica II
Friendlies Clubs
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
3 : 4
Miedź Legnica II Miedź Legnica II
Over 2.5 4/8 50%
BTTS 5/8 63%
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra unbeaten 5/8
Miedź Legnica II unbeaten 7/8
🤝 2 Draws in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Goczałkowice Zdrój
Goczałkowice Zdrój Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 2
Wiślanie Jaśkowice Away team
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
Home Wins 1 50%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 1 50%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
4 2 Goals 2 4
4 2 Goals Conceded 2 4
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Goczałkowice Zdrój and Wiślanie Jaśkowice

Last 2
Friendlies Clubs
Goczałkowice Zdrój Goczałkowice Zdrój
1 : 2
Wiślanie Jaśkowice Wiślanie Jaśkowice
Friendlies Clubs
Wiślanie Jaśkowice Wiślanie Jaśkowice
2 : 3
Goczałkowice Zdrój Goczałkowice Zdrój
Over 2.5 2/2 100%
BTTS 2/2 100%
Goczałkowice Zdrój unbeaten 1/2
Wiślanie Jaśkowice unbeaten 1/2
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Warta Gorzów
Warta Gorzów Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 3
Flota Świnoujście Away team
Flota Świnoujście
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 2 67%
Away Wins 1 33%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
2 0.67 Goals 1.67 5
5 1.67 Goals Conceded 0.67 2
1 0.33 Clean Sheets 0.33 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Warta Gorzów and Flota Świnoujście

Last 2
Friendlies Clubs
Warta Gorzów Warta Gorzów
1 : 1
Flota Świnoujście Flota Świnoujście
Friendlies Clubs
Flota Świnoujście Flota Świnoujście
4 : 1
Warta Gorzów Warta Gorzów
Over 2.5 1/3 33%
BTTS 2/3 67%
Warta Gorzów unbeaten 2/3
Flota Świnoujście unbeaten 3/3
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Kotwica Kórnik
Kotwica Kórnik Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 3
Unia Swarzędz Away team
Unia Swarzędz
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 3 100%
Away Wins 0 0%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
6 2 Goals 2 6
6 2 Goals Conceded 2 6
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Kotwica Kórnik and Unia Swarzędz

Last 4
Friendlies Clubs
Kotwica Kórnik Kotwica Kórnik
1 : 2
Unia Swarzędz Unia Swarzędz
III Liga - Group 2
Kotwica Kórnik Kotwica Kórnik
3 : 3
Unia Swarzędz Unia Swarzędz
Friendlies Clubs
Kotwica Kórnik Kotwica Kórnik
2 : 2
Unia Swarzędz Unia Swarzędz
III Liga - Group 2
Unia Swarzędz Unia Swarzędz
1 : 1
Kotwica Kórnik Kotwica Kórnik
Over 2.5 2/3 67%
BTTS 3/3 100%
Kotwica Kórnik unbeaten 3/3
Unia Swarzędz unbeaten 3/3
🤝 3 Draws in a row
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Benfica B
Benfica B Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 8
Casa Pia Away team
Casa Pia
Home Wins 3 38%
Draws 4 50%
Away Wins 1 13%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
16 2 Goals 0.75 6
6 0.75 Goals Conceded 2 16
5 0.63 Clean Sheets 0.25 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Benfica B and Casa Pia

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Benfica B Benfica B
1 : 0
Casa Pia Casa Pia
Friendlies Clubs
Casa Pia Casa Pia
1 : 1
Benfica B Benfica B
Segunda Liga
Benfica B Benfica B
1 : 1
Casa Pia Casa Pia
Segunda Liga
Casa Pia Casa Pia
4 : 2
Benfica B Benfica B
Segunda Liga
Benfica B Benfica B
2 : 0
Casa Pia Casa Pia
Segunda Liga
Casa Pia Casa Pia
0 : 6
Benfica B Benfica B
Over 2.5 3/8 38%
BTTS 3/8 38%
Benfica B unbeaten 7/8
Casa Pia unbeaten 5/8
🤝 2 Draws in a row
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
FC Porto B
FC Porto B Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 12
Academica Away team
Academica
Home Wins 3 25%
Draws 3 25%
Away Wins 6 50%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
16 1.33 Goals 1.67 20
20 1.67 Goals Conceded 1.33 16
2 0.17 Clean Sheets 0.17 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between FC Porto B and Academica

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
FC Porto B FC Porto B
1 : 3
Academica Academica
Segunda Liga
FC Porto B FC Porto B
3 : 3
Academica Academica
Segunda Liga
Academica Academica
1 : 2
FC Porto B FC Porto B
Segunda Liga
Academica Academica
1 : 1
FC Porto B FC Porto B
Segunda Liga
FC Porto B FC Porto B
1 : 2
Academica Academica
Segunda Liga
FC Porto B FC Porto B
1 : 3
Academica Academica
Over 2.5 9/12 75%
BTTS 9/12 75%
FC Porto B unbeaten 6/12
Academica unbeaten 9/12
⚽ 4 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Antwerp
Antwerp Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 3
K. Lierse S.K. Away team
K. Lierse S.K.
Home Wins 1 33%
Draws 2 67%
Away Wins 0 0%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
6 2 Goals 1 3
3 1 Goals Conceded 2 6
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Antwerp and K. Lierse S.K.

Last 3
Friendlies Clubs
Antwerp Antwerp
1 : 1
K. Lierse S.K. K. Lierse S.K.
Cup
K. Lierse S.K. K. Lierse S.K.
1 : 4
Antwerp Antwerp
Friendlies Clubs
Antwerp Antwerp
1 : 1
K. Lierse S.K. K. Lierse S.K.
Over 2.5 1/3 33%
BTTS 3/3 100%
Antwerp unbeaten 3/3
K. Lierse S.K. unbeaten 2/3
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Albirex Niigata
Albirex Niigata Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 13
Montedio Yamagata Away team
Montedio Yamagata
Home Wins 5 38%
Draws 5 38%
Away Wins 3 23%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
21 1.62 Goals 1.23 16
16 1.23 Goals Conceded 1.62 21
3 0.23 Clean Sheets 0.15 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Albirex Niigata and Montedio Yamagata

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
3 : 4
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
J2 League
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
1 : 1
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
J2 League
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
3 : 0
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
J2 League
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
1 : 2
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
J2 League
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
0 : 2
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
J2 League
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
1 : 2
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
Over 2.5 7/13 54%
BTTS 9/13 69%
Albirex Niigata unbeaten 10/13
Montedio Yamagata unbeaten 8/13
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
Arlanda
Arlanda Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 3
Haninge Away team
Haninge
Home Wins 2 67%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 1 33%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
12 4 Goals 2.33 7
7 2.33 Goals Conceded 4 12
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Arlanda and Haninge

Last 3
Friendlies Clubs
Arlanda Arlanda
6 : 1
Haninge Haninge
Ettan - Norra
Arlanda Arlanda
5 : 4
Haninge Haninge
Ettan - Norra
Haninge Haninge
2 : 1
Arlanda Arlanda
Over 2.5 3/3 100%
BTTS 3/3 100%
Arlanda unbeaten 2/3
Haninge unbeaten 1/3
🔥 2 Home Wins in a row
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
📈 3 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
TSV Steinbach
TSV Steinbach Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 3
Sportfreunde Siegen Away team
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home Wins 1 33%
Draws 1 33%
Away Wins 1 33%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
7 2.33 Goals 3 9
9 3 Goals Conceded 2.33 7
1 0.33 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between TSV Steinbach and Sportfreunde Siegen

Last 3
Friendlies Clubs
TSV Steinbach TSV Steinbach
2 : 8
Sportfreunde Siegen Sportfreunde Siegen
Friendlies Clubs
Sportfreunde Siegen Sportfreunde Siegen
1 : 1
TSV Steinbach TSV Steinbach
Friendlies Clubs
TSV Steinbach TSV Steinbach
4 : 0
Sportfreunde Siegen Sportfreunde Siegen
Over 2.5 2/3 67%
BTTS 2/3 67%
TSV Steinbach unbeaten 2/3
Sportfreunde Siegen unbeaten 2/3
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
Open Match Analysis
H2H GUIDE

Football H2H Facts and Head-to-Head Statistics

TopBetPredict brings together today’s football H2H facts, previous meetings and key team statistics in one place. Each matchup shows how often the home team has won, how many games ended in a draw and how frequently the away team came out on top. You can also compare goals, clean sheets, BTTS results, Over 2.5 records and current team streaks before opening the complete match analysis.

How to use today’s H2H stats

Start with the number of previous meetings because a larger sample usually gives more context than one or two games. Compare home wins, draws and away wins, then check the goals scored and conceded by both teams. The percentage bars make it easier to identify which result has appeared most frequently in their head-to-head record.

BTTS shows how often both teams scored in the same match, while Over 2.5 shows how often a meeting produced at least three goals. Clean-sheet figures and active streaks add another layer of information when assessing whether a matchup has historically been open, balanced or dominated by one side.

Why previous meetings matter

Head-to-head history can reveal recurring patterns between two clubs, including low-scoring contests, frequent draws or consistently strong performances by the home team. It is most useful when combined with current form, home and away performance, injuries, suspensions and the importance of the fixture.

Historical statistics describe what happened in earlier matches; they do not guarantee the next result. Use the figures as research and context, then open the individual match page for additional predictions, recent results and available analysis.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are football H2H stats?

H2H means head-to-head. These statistics summarize previous matches between two teams, including wins, draws, goals, clean sheets and scoring trends.

How often are the H2H statistics updated?

The page is refreshed as new fixtures and completed-match data become available, so today’s matchups can display their latest recorded meetings.

What do BTTS and Over 2.5 mean?

BTTS means both teams to score. Over 2.5 means that a match finishes with three or more total goals.

Are H2H records enough to predict a football match?

No. H2H records provide useful historical context, but current form, lineups, injuries, venue and other match conditions should also be considered.