Login Register
H2H Facts & Stats

Football H2H Away Win Stats & Predictions

Find football matches with at least two consecutive away-win results in their recorded head-to-head statistics. These records help identify recurring outcomes in previous meetings between opponents.

Compare Football H2H Stats

Browse today’s football head-to-head statistics, including previous meetings, home wins, away wins, draws, BTTS patterns and Over 2.5 goal trends.

Amiens
Amiens Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 15
Boulogne Away team
Boulogne
Home Wins 3 20%
Draws 5 33%
Away Wins 7 47%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
13 0.87 Goals 1.53 23
23 1.53 Goals Conceded 0.87 13
3 0.2 Clean Sheets 0.4 6

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Amiens and Boulogne

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Amiens Amiens
0 : 1
Boulogne Boulogne
Ligue 2
Boulogne Boulogne
4 : 2
Amiens Amiens
Ligue 2
Amiens Amiens
0 : 1
Boulogne Boulogne
Friendlies Clubs
Boulogne Boulogne
2 : 2
Amiens Amiens
Friendlies Clubs
Boulogne Boulogne
2 : 2
Amiens Amiens
Friendlies Clubs
Amiens Amiens
0 : 2
Boulogne Boulogne
Over 2.5 6/15 40%
BTTS 7/15 47%
Amiens unbeaten 8/15
Boulogne unbeaten 12/15
⚡ 3 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Keilor Park
Keilor Park Home team
Australia · Victoria Premier League 2 VS Played: 2
Bayside Argonauts Away team
Bayside Argonauts
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
1 0.5 Goals 1.5 3
3 1.5 Goals Conceded 0.5 1
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.5 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Keilor Park and Bayside Argonauts

Last 2
Victoria Premier League 2
Keilor Park Keilor Park
0 : 1
Bayside Argonauts Bayside Argonauts
Victoria Premier League 2
Bayside Argonauts Bayside Argonauts
2 : 1
Keilor Park Keilor Park
Over 2.5 1/2 50%
BTTS 1/2 50%
Keilor Park unbeaten 0/2
Bayside Argonauts unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Nunawading
Nunawading Home team
Australia · Victoria Premier League 2 VS Played: 2
Malvern Away team
Malvern
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
2 1 Goals 3 6
6 3 Goals Conceded 1 2
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Nunawading and Malvern

Last 2
Victoria Premier League 2
Nunawading Nunawading
1 : 4
Malvern Malvern
Victoria Premier League 2
Malvern Malvern
2 : 1
Nunawading Nunawading
Over 2.5 2/2 100%
BTTS 2/2 100%
Nunawading unbeaten 0/2
Malvern unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Groningen
Groningen Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 7
FC Volendam Away team
FC Volendam
Home Wins 2 29%
Draws 2 29%
Away Wins 3 43%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
11 1.57 Goals 1.71 12
12 1.71 Goals Conceded 1.57 11
3 0.43 Clean Sheets 0.29 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Groningen and FC Volendam

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Groningen Groningen
0 : 4
FC Volendam FC Volendam
Eredivisie
FC Volendam FC Volendam
3 : 2
Groningen Groningen
Eredivisie
Groningen Groningen
3 : 0
FC Volendam FC Volendam
Eredivisie
FC Volendam FC Volendam
3 : 2
Groningen Groningen
Eredivisie
Groningen Groningen
2 : 2
FC Volendam FC Volendam
Friendlies Clubs
FC Volendam FC Volendam
0 : 2
Groningen Groningen
Over 2.5 5/7 71%
BTTS 3/7 43%
Groningen unbeaten 4/7
FC Volendam unbeaten 5/7
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
📈 5 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
VfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 2
Lyon Away team
Lyon
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
1 0.5 Goals 3 6
6 3 Goals Conceded 0.5 1
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.5 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between VfL Wolfsburg and Lyon

Last 2
Friendlies Clubs
VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
0 : 2
Lyon Lyon
Friendlies Clubs
Lyon Lyon
4 : 1
VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
Over 2.5 1/2 50%
BTTS 1/2 50%
VfL Wolfsburg unbeaten 0/2
Lyon unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk Home team
Belarus · 1. Division VS Played: 2
Dinamo Minsk II Away team
Dinamo Minsk II
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
3 1.5 Goals 2.5 5
5 2.5 Goals Conceded 1.5 3
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk and Dinamo Minsk II

Last 3
1. Division
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
0 : 0
Dinamo Minsk II Dinamo Minsk II
1. Division
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
1 : 2
Dinamo Minsk II Dinamo Minsk II
1. Division
Dinamo Minsk II Dinamo Minsk II
3 : 2
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
Over 2.5 2/2 100%
BTTS 2/2 100%
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk unbeaten 0/2
Dinamo Minsk II unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Dornbirn
Dornbirn Home team
Austria · Cup VS Played: 4
Ried Away team
Ried
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 4 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
0 0 Goals 3 12
12 3 Goals Conceded 0 0
0 0 Clean Sheets 1 4

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Dornbirn and Ried

Last 5
Cup
Dornbirn Dornbirn
1 : 5
Ried Ried
2. Liga
Ried Ried
1 : 0
Dornbirn Dornbirn
2. Liga
Dornbirn Dornbirn
0 : 2
Ried Ried
2. Liga
Dornbirn Dornbirn
0 : 5
Ried Ried
2. Liga
Ried Ried
4 : 0
Dornbirn Dornbirn
Over 2.5 2/4 50%
BTTS 0/4 0%
Dornbirn unbeaten 0/4
Ried unbeaten 4/4
⚡ 4 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Viborg
Viborg Home team
Denmark · Superliga VS Played: 15
Odense Away team
Odense
Home Wins 5 33%
Draws 6 40%
Away Wins 4 27%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
19 1.27 Goals 1.4 21
21 1.4 Goals Conceded 1.27 19
2 0.13 Clean Sheets 0.2 3

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Viborg and Odense

Last 6
Superliga
Viborg Viborg
1 : 0
Odense Odense
Superliga
Viborg Viborg
1 : 2
Odense Odense
Superliga
Odense Odense
3 : 1
Viborg Viborg
Superliga
Viborg Viborg
2 : 1
Odense Odense
Superliga
Odense Odense
1 : 3
Viborg Viborg
Superliga
Viborg Viborg
1 : 2
Odense Odense
Over 2.5 9/15 60%
BTTS 12/15 80%
Viborg unbeaten 11/15
Odense unbeaten 10/15
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 6 BTTS streak
📈 7 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Leobendorf
Leobendorf Home team
Austria · Cup VS Played: 2
SCR Altach Away team
SCR Altach
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
1 0.5 Goals 1.5 3
3 1.5 Goals Conceded 0.5 1
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.5 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Leobendorf and SCR Altach

Last 2
Cup
Leobendorf Leobendorf
0 : 1
SCR Altach SCR Altach
Cup
Leobendorf Leobendorf
1 : 2
SCR Altach SCR Altach
Over 2.5 1/2 50%
BTTS 1/2 50%
Leobendorf unbeaten 0/2
SCR Altach unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Emmen
Emmen Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 7
Twente Away team
Twente
Home Wins 1 14%
Draws 2 29%
Away Wins 4 57%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
6 0.86 Goals 2.14 15
15 2.14 Goals Conceded 0.86 6
1 0.14 Clean Sheets 0.29 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Emmen and Twente

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Emmen Emmen
0 : 3
Twente Twente
Eredivisie
Emmen Emmen
0 : 3
Twente Twente
Eredivisie
Twente Twente
2 : 0
Emmen Emmen
Eredivisie
Emmen Emmen
1 : 4
Twente Twente
Eredivisie
Twente Twente
1 : 1
Emmen Emmen
Friendlies Clubs
Twente Twente
1 : 1
Emmen Emmen
Over 2.5 3/7 43%
BTTS 4/7 57%
Emmen unbeaten 3/7
Twente unbeaten 6/7
⚡ 3 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Gurten
Gurten Home team
Austria · Cup VS Played: 7
FC BW Linz Away team
FC BW Linz
Home Wins 2 29%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 5 71%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
8 1.14 Goals 2.71 19
19 2.71 Goals Conceded 1.14 8
1 0.14 Clean Sheets 0.29 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Gurten and FC BW Linz

Last 6
Cup
Gurten Gurten
1 : 3
FC BW Linz FC BW Linz
Friendlies Clubs
FC BW Linz FC BW Linz
2 : 0
Gurten Gurten
Friendlies Clubs
Gurten Gurten
1 : 6
FC BW Linz FC BW Linz
Regionalliga - Mitte
Gurten Gurten
1 : 4
FC BW Linz FC BW Linz
Regionalliga - Mitte
FC BW Linz FC BW Linz
2 : 0
Gurten Gurten
Regionalliga - Mitte
Gurten Gurten
4 : 2
FC BW Linz FC BW Linz
Over 2.5 4/7 57%
BTTS 4/7 57%
Gurten unbeaten 2/7
FC BW Linz unbeaten 5/7
⚡ 5 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Carrick Rangers
Carrick Rangers Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 15
Ballymena United Away team
Ballymena United
Home Wins 5 33%
Draws 4 27%
Away Wins 6 40%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
17 1.13 Goals 1.2 18
18 1.2 Goals Conceded 1.13 17
4 0.27 Clean Sheets 0.2 3

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Carrick Rangers and Ballymena United

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers
0 : 3
Ballymena United Ballymena United
Premiership
Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers
2 : 3
Ballymena United Ballymena United
Premiership
Ballymena United Ballymena United
2 : 1
Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers
Premiership
Ballymena United Ballymena United
1 : 1
Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers
Premiership
Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers
1 : 2
Ballymena United Ballymena United
Premiership
Ballymena United Ballymena United
1 : 1
Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers
Over 2.5 6/15 40%
BTTS 9/15 60%
Carrick Rangers unbeaten 9/15
Ballymena United unbeaten 10/15
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 5 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Pogon Szczecin
Pogon Szczecin Home team
Poland · Ekstraklasa VS Played: 15
Legia Warszawa Away team
Legia Warszawa
Home Wins 5 33%
Draws 4 27%
Away Wins 6 40%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
20 1.33 Goals 1.4 21
21 1.4 Goals Conceded 1.33 20
4 0.27 Clean Sheets 0.33 5

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Pogon Szczecin and Legia Warszawa

Last 6
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
0 : 1
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
0 : 2
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
Cup
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
1 : 2
Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
1 : 0
Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
Cup
Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
3 : 4
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
0 : 0
Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
Over 2.5 6/15 40%
BTTS 8/15 53%
Pogon Szczecin unbeaten 9/15
Legia Warszawa unbeaten 10/15
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Seekirchen
Seekirchen Home team
Austria · Cup VS Played: 2
Sturm Graz Away team
Sturm Graz
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
0 0 Goals 5 10
10 5 Goals Conceded 0 0
0 0 Clean Sheets 1 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Seekirchen and Sturm Graz

Last 2
Cup
Seekirchen Seekirchen
0 : 3
Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
Cup
Seekirchen Seekirchen
0 : 7
Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
Over 2.5 2/2 100%
BTTS 0/2 0%
Seekirchen unbeaten 0/2
Sturm Graz unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 10
Heart Of Midlothian Away team
Heart Of Midlothian
Home Wins 1 10%
Draws 1 10%
Away Wins 8 80%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
7 0.7 Goals 2.5 25
25 2.5 Goals Conceded 0.7 7
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.5 5

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Raith Rovers and Heart Of Midlothian

Last 6
Friendlies Clubs
Raith Rovers Raith Rovers
0 : 1
Heart Of Midlothian Heart Of Midlothian
Championship
Raith Rovers Raith Rovers
0 : 4
Heart Of Midlothian Heart Of Midlothian
Championship
Raith Rovers Raith Rovers
0 : 4
Heart Of Midlothian Heart Of Midlothian
Championship
Heart Of Midlothian Heart Of Midlothian
2 : 3
Raith Rovers Raith Rovers
League Cup
Heart Of Midlothian Heart Of Midlothian
3 : 1
Raith Rovers Raith Rovers
League Cup
Raith Rovers Raith Rovers
1 : 1
Heart Of Midlothian Heart Of Midlothian
Over 2.5 7/10 70%
BTTS 5/10 50%
Raith Rovers unbeaten 2/10
Heart Of Midlothian unbeaten 9/10
⚡ 3 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Hyde United
Hyde United Home team
World · Friendlies Clubs VS Played: 3
Chester Away team
Chester
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 3 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
3 1 Goals 2 6
6 2 Goals Conceded 1 3
0 0 Clean Sheets 0.33 1

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Hyde United and Chester

Last 3
Friendlies Clubs
Hyde United Hyde United
0 : 1
Chester Chester
National League
Chester Chester
3 : 2
Hyde United Hyde United
National League
Hyde United Hyde United
1 : 2
Chester Chester
Over 2.5 2/3 67%
BTTS 2/3 67%
Hyde United unbeaten 0/3
Chester unbeaten 3/3
⚡ 3 Away Wins in a row
Open Match Analysis
Cerro Porteno
Cerro Porteno Home team
Paraguay · Division Profesional - Clausura VS Played: 15
Sportivo Trinidense Away team
Sportivo Trinidense
Home Wins 8 53%
Draws 2 13%
Away Wins 5 33%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
28 1.87 Goals 1.4 21
21 1.4 Goals Conceded 1.87 28
3 0.2 Clean Sheets 0.13 2

Previous Meetings

Recent results between Cerro Porteno and Sportivo Trinidense

Last 6
Division Profesional - Clausura
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
1 : 2
Sportivo Trinidense Sportivo Trinidense
Division Profesional - Apertura
Sportivo Trinidense Sportivo Trinidense
3 : 1
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
Division Profesional - Apertura
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
2 : 1
Sportivo Trinidense Sportivo Trinidense
Division Profesional - Clausura
Sportivo Trinidense Sportivo Trinidense
0 : 0
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
Division Profesional - Clausura
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
1 : 3
Sportivo Trinidense Sportivo Trinidense
Division Profesional - Apertura
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
1 : 0
Sportivo Trinidense Sportivo Trinidense
Over 2.5 10/15 67%
BTTS 11/15 73%
Cerro Porteno unbeaten 10/15
Sportivo Trinidense unbeaten 7/15
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 3 BTTS streak
📈 3 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
HFX Wanderers FC
HFX Wanderers FC Home team
Canada · Canadian Premier League VS Played: 2
Supra du Quebec Away team
Supra du Quebec
Home Wins 0 0%
Draws 0 0%
Away Wins 2 100%
Total Per Match Stat Per Match Total
3 1.5 Goals 2.5 5
5 2.5 Goals Conceded 1.5 3
0 0 Clean Sheets 0 0

Previous Meetings

Recent results between HFX Wanderers FC and Supra du Quebec

Last 2
Canadian Premier League
HFX Wanderers FC HFX Wanderers FC
2 : 3
Supra du Quebec Supra du Quebec
Canadian Premier League
Supra du Quebec Supra du Quebec
2 : 1
HFX Wanderers FC HFX Wanderers FC
Over 2.5 2/2 100%
BTTS 2/2 100%
HFX Wanderers FC unbeaten 0/2
Supra du Quebec unbeaten 2/2
⚡ 2 Away Wins in a row
⚽ 2 BTTS streak
📈 2 Over 2.5 streak
Open Match Analysis
H2H GUIDE

Football H2H Facts and Head-to-Head Statistics

TopBetPredict brings together today’s football H2H facts, previous meetings and key team statistics in one place. Each matchup shows how often the home team has won, how many games ended in a draw and how frequently the away team came out on top. You can also compare goals, clean sheets, BTTS results, Over 2.5 records and current team streaks before opening the complete match analysis.

How to use today’s H2H stats

Start with the number of previous meetings because a larger sample usually gives more context than one or two games. Compare home wins, draws and away wins, then check the goals scored and conceded by both teams. The percentage bars make it easier to identify which result has appeared most frequently in their head-to-head record.

BTTS shows how often both teams scored in the same match, while Over 2.5 shows how often a meeting produced at least three goals. Clean-sheet figures and active streaks add another layer of information when assessing whether a matchup has historically been open, balanced or dominated by one side.

Why previous meetings matter

Head-to-head history can reveal recurring patterns between two clubs, including low-scoring contests, frequent draws or consistently strong performances by the home team. It is most useful when combined with current form, home and away performance, injuries, suspensions and the importance of the fixture.

Historical statistics describe what happened in earlier matches; they do not guarantee the next result. Use the figures as research and context, then open the individual match page for additional predictions, recent results and available analysis.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are football H2H stats?

H2H means head-to-head. These statistics summarize previous matches between two teams, including wins, draws, goals, clean sheets and scoring trends.

How often are the H2H statistics updated?

The page is refreshed as new fixtures and completed-match data become available, so today’s matchups can display their latest recorded meetings.

What do BTTS and Over 2.5 mean?

BTTS means both teams to score. Over 2.5 means that a match finishes with three or more total goals.

Are H2H records enough to predict a football match?

No. H2H records provide useful historical context, but current form, lineups, injuries, venue and other match conditions should also be considered.