Login Register
HUNGARY › NB I
03.05.2026 14:00
Szusza Ferenc Stadion
Referee: B. Csonka
Ujpest
Match Timeline
Ferencvarosi TC
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
⚽
19'
K. Zachariassen · Assist: Z. Gruber
Ferencvarosi TC
🟨
27'
Janos Bodnar
Ujpest
🟨
30'
Gábor Szalai
Ferencvarosi TC
⚽
40'
G. Kanichowsky · Assist: C. O'Dowda
Ferencvarosi TC
🟨
43'
Attila Fiola
Ujpest
🟨
45'
Matija Ljujić
Ujpest
⚽
48'
L. Joseph · Assist: Z. Gruber
Ferencvarosi TC
🟨
51'
Krisztofer Horváth
Ujpest
🔄
58'
K. Horvath ↔ G. Beridze
Ujpest
🔄
58'
K. Sarkadi ↔ G. Vlijter
Ujpest
⚽
64'
L. Joseph · Assist: Z. Gruber
Ferencvarosi TC
🔄
66'
K. Zachariassen ↔ M. Abu Fani
Ferencvarosi TC
🔄
69'
A. Matko ↔ N. Gradisar
Ujpest
🔄
69'
G. Bodnar ↔ J. Nunes
Ujpest
🟨
70'
Gleofilo Vlijter
Ujpest
🔄
71'
L. Joseph ↔ Dele
Ferencvarosi TC
🔄
71'
G. Szalai ↔ C. Lakatos
Ferencvarosi TC
🔄
72'
A. Maier ↔ A. Ademi
Ujpest
🔄
72'
Z. Gruber ↔ K. Lisztes
Ferencvarosi TC
🔄
87'
G. Kanichowsky ↔ J. Levi
Ferencvarosi TC
⚽
90'
M. Abu Fani
Ferencvarosi TC

Ujpest vs Ferencvarosi TC Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 52.6%
Odds -
BTTS
BTTS Yes
Probability 64.6%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 69.6%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
52.6%
- ▥
BTTS BTTS Yes
64.6%
- ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
69.6%
- ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
80.2%
- ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
- ▥
Correct Score 2-1
-
- ▥
Probability Distribution
Ujpest Win 52.6%
Draw 0%
Ferencvarosi TC Win 47.4%
Expected Goals (xG)
Ujpest1.38
Ferencvarosi TC1.74
Recent Form (Last 5)
Ujpest Ujpest
WWDLW
47 GF / 50 GA
Ferencvarosi TC Ferencvarosi TC
WLDWL
89 GF / 57 GA
Key Stats
1.52
Average Goals Scored
1.82
1.61
Average Goals Conceded
1.16
19
BTTS Yes
30
20
Over 2.5
31
3.39
Shots on Goal
4.39

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Ujpest Ujpest 31 matches
Ferencvarosi TC Ferencvarosi TC 49 matches
Ujpest Statistic Ferencvarosi TC
11 Wins 29
7 Draws 9
13 Losses 11
47 Goals For 89
50 Goals Against 57
1.52 Avg Goals Scored 1.82
1.61 Avg Goals Conceded 1.16
19 BTTS Yes 30
27 Over 1.5 42
20 Over 2.5 31
9 Over 3.5 18
3 Clean Sheets 15
11 Failed To Score 5
3.39 Shots On Goal 4.39
9.42 Total Shots 11.98
3.61 Corners 4.78
39.5% Ball Possession 45.3%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

This match appears to feature a noticeable gap in profile, built around Ferencvarosi TC's more proactive style and Ujpest's more cautious structure. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. The shape dynamic also adds another layer here, with Ujpest expected to line up in 4-4-2 and Ferencvarosi TC in 3-5-2, which may reinforce the expected flow toward Ferencvarosi TC having the stronger overall control. Ferencvarosi TC look sharper on recent form, and that momentum could be important in key phases of the match. Across the main signals in this matchup, Away Win remains the stronger lean, and the clean-sheet angle slightly favors Ferencvarosi TC. Ferencvarosi TC carry the stronger overall league profile, standing 2 with 62 points while Ujpest sit 7 on 40, suggesting a clearer edge in long-term output. The attacking numbers of both teams point toward a more open scoring environment.This game has the potential to be open, with both sides capable of creating several scoring chances.

Ujpest Analysis

From their first 31 matches, Ujpest have collected 40 points and now occupy 7 place in the table. Their overall return of 11 wins, 7 draws, and 13 losses with goals at 47:50 reflects mixed form over their recent run. Their attacking weight is carried by A. Matko (16 goals), K. Horvath (7 goals), M. Tucic (3 goals), with creative support from K. Horvath (5 assists), A. Matko (3 assists), M. Ljujic (3 assists), while defensively they have appeared quite vulnerable. At home, they have returned 6 wins, 4 draws, and 6 losses, a split that suggests a fairly balanced split record. They are pushing for upper-table objectives and still have something important to play for. In football terms, they tend to show a more cautious and defensive approach.

Ferencvarosi TC Analysis

Operating from 2 place with 62 points from 31 games, Ferencvarosi TC bring one of the stronger season profiles into this match. With 19 wins, 5 draws, and 7 defeats plus a goal balance of 59:31, they continue to show very strong form with results showing strong momentum. Their attacking quality is driven by B. Varga (10 goals), Z. Gruber (9 goals), F. Kovacevic (5 goals), with creative support from M. Abu Fani (6 assists), B. Nagy (5 assists), Z. Gruber (4 assists), and at the back they have appeared fairly stable. Away from home, they have managed 11 wins, 3 draws, and 2 losses, which underlines a very strong split record. They are competing near the top and remain under pressure to hold that position. In stylistic terms they continue to show balanced attacking football.

H2H Analysis

Across those 15 head-to-head meetings, Ujpest won 0 times, Ferencvarosi TC won 13 times, while 2 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 6:40 from Ujpest's perspective. 9 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 5 matches, with an average of 3.07 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: BTTS Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (100%)
Predicted formations: Ujpest 4-4-2 / Ferencvarosi TC 3-5-2
H2H summary: Ujpest wins 0, draws 2, Ferencvarosi TC wins 13

Standings

NB I
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 33 20 9 4 65:30 35 69
W W D W W
2 33 21 5 7 67:31 36 68
W W W L W
3 33 15 8 10 63:46 17 53
W W L W L
4 33 14 11 8 51:41 10 53
W L D W D
5 33 13 9 11 49:43 6 48
L L L W L
6 33 13 7 13 43:43 0 46
D W W L L
7 33 11 7 15 48:57 -9 40
L L L W W
8 33 11 7 15 36:49 -13 40
L L L L D
9 33 10 10 13 47:57 -10 40
D D W L W
10 33 9 11 13 55:62 -7 38
D D D W W
11 33 6 10 17 39:65 -26 28
L L W L L
12 33 6 4 23 31:70 -39 22
D W D L L
Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - NB II.