Login Register
TURKEY › 1. LIG
26.04.2026 13:00
Yeni Sakarya Atatürk Stadyumu
Referee: B. Pakkan
Sakaryaspor
Match Timeline
Çorum FK
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
⚽
11'
B. Samudio · Assist: O. Gurbulak
Çorum FK
VAR
12'
Braian Samudio
Çorum FK
🟨
47'
Selim Kütük
Sakaryaspor
🔄
55'
E. Erdogan ↔ M. Demir
Sakaryaspor
🔄
55'
Owusu ↔ E. Demir
Sakaryaspor
🟨
56'
Mete Demir
Sakaryaspor
🔄
62'
O. Gurbulak ↔ A. Ildiz
Çorum FK
🔄
62'
Pedrinho ↔ F. Yazgan
Çorum FK
🔄
65'
S. Pena ↔ Y. Tekerci
Sakaryaspor
⚽
69'
Y. Erdogan · Assist: S. Gurler
Çorum FK
⚽
77'
Fredy
Çorum FK
🔄
78'
M. Bostan ↔ H. Karatas
Sakaryaspor
🔄
78'
J. Vukovic ↔ E. Dagli
Sakaryaspor
🔄
78'
Fredy ↔ D. Aleksic
Çorum FK
🔄
78'
Y. Erdogan ↔ I. Zubairu
Çorum FK
🟨
83'
Erdem Dağlı
Sakaryaspor
⚽
84'
S. Gurler
Çorum FK
🔄
85'
A. Sengul ↔ E. Sarikaya
Çorum FK
🟨
86'
Kerem Kalafat
Çorum FK
🟨
90+1'
Burak Bekaroğlu
Sakaryaspor

Sakaryaspor vs Çorum FK Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Away Win
Probability 64.1%
Odds -
BTTS
BTTS Yes
Probability 66.8%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 54.4%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Away Win
64.1%
- ▥
BTTS BTTS Yes
66.8%
- ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
54.4%
- ▥
Probability Distribution
Sakaryaspor Win 29.9%
Draw 5.9%
Çorum FK Win 64.1%
Expected Goals (xG)
Sakaryaspor1.24
Çorum FK1.67
Recent Form (Last 5)
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
WWDLW
49 GF / 65 GA
Çorum FK Çorum FK
WLDWL
61 GF / 43 GA
Key Stats
1.32
Average Goals Scored
1.61
1.76
Average Goals Conceded
1.13
21
BTTS Yes
21
19
Over 2.5
20
4.03
Shots on Goal
4.86

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 37 matches
Çorum FK Çorum FK 38 matches
Sakaryaspor Statistic Çorum FK
9 Wins 21
10 Draws 7
18 Losses 10
49 Goals For 61
65 Goals Against 43
1.32 Avg Goals Scored 1.61
1.76 Avg Goals Conceded 1.13
21 BTTS Yes 21
33 Over 1.5 30
19 Over 2.5 20
14 Over 3.5 13
6 Clean Sheets 11
11 Failed To Score 8
4.03 Shots On Goal 4.86
10.77 Total Shots 13.33
4.03 Corners 6.61
46.8% Ball Possession 59.9%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

From the opening view, this looks like a meeting between teams arriving with different levels of stability, reinforced by Çorum FK's more proactive style and Sakaryaspor's more cautious structure. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Overall, the preferred tip is Away Win, while the clean-sheet lean points toward Çorum FK. The attacking numbers of both teams point toward a more open scoring environment.This game has the potential to be open, with both sides capable of creating several scoring chances. Çorum FK carry the stronger overall league profile, standing 4 with 67 points while Sakaryaspor sit 18 on 34, suggesting a clearer edge in long-term output. Sakaryaspor have shown more instability in their recent run, so confidence and game management may become important factors. The shape dynamic also adds another layer here, with Sakaryaspor expected to line up in 4-2-3-1 and Çorum FK in 4-1-4-1, which may reinforce the expected flow toward Çorum FK having the stronger overall control. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent.

Sakaryaspor Analysis

Sakaryaspor approach this match from a more delicate league position, standing 18 with 34 points from 36 matches. Their record of 8 wins, 10 draws, and 18 losses, together with goals at 43:60, reflects poor form over their recent run. Much of their threat comes through G. Kakuta (8 goals), W. Ben Yedder (5 goals), M. Bostan (4 goals), with creative support from S. Yavuz (4 assists), Caner Erkin (4 assists), G. Kakuta (3 assists), while the defensive numbers suggest they have been quite vulnerable. At home, they have managed 6 wins, 4 draws, and 7 losses, a return that supports a fairly balanced split record. They are under visible pressure near the relegation zone. In football terms they often show a more cautious and defensive approach.

Çorum FK Analysis

Placed 4 with 67 points from 36 outings, Çorum FK continue to operate from a strong competitive position. Across the campaign, they have posted 20 wins, 7 draws, and 9 losses, while the 55:37 goal ratio supports the view of mixed form over their recent run. Going forward they rely heavily on B. Coban (12 goals), E. Eze (10 goals), Mame Thiam (9 goals), with creative support from Yusuf Erdoğan (10 assists), Braian Samudio (5 assists), B. Coban (3 assists), and defensively they have been fairly stable. Away from home, their split return of 8 wins, 3 draws, and 7 losses fits a fairly balanced split record. They are pushing for upper-table objectives and still have something important to play for. Stylistically, they usually display balanced attacking football.

H2H Analysis

Across those 10 head-to-head meetings, Sakaryaspor won 3 times, Çorum FK won 5 times, while 2 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 11:14 from Sakaryaspor's perspective. 5 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 5 matches, with an average of 2.5 goals per game.

1X2: Away Win
BTTS: BTTS Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (94.1%)
Predicted formations: Sakaryaspor 4-2-3-1 / Çorum FK 4-1-4-1
H2H summary: Sakaryaspor wins 3, draws 2, Çorum FK wins 5

Standings

1. Lig
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 38 23 12 3 82:27 55 81
D D D W W
2 38 21 11 6 81:42 39 74
D D L D D
3 38 21 11 6 81:35 46 74
L D L W W
4 38 21 8 9 63:39 24 71
W W L W D
5 38 18 10 10 71:39 32 64
L W W L D
6 38 16 15 7 58:33 25 63
L D W D D
7 38 16 12 10 73:43 30 60
L W W L D
8 38 16 12 10 47:34 13 60
W D W D D
9 38 16 7 15 57:56 1 55
W L W W W
10 38 14 11 13 47:43 4 53
L W L L W
11 38 13 13 12 57:55 2 52
W W W W L
12 38 15 7 16 44:44 0 52
W W L W D
13 38 13 11 14 52:54 -2 50
D L D W L
14 38 13 10 15 52:47 5 49
L L W L W
15 38 14 6 18 61:57 4 48
W L W L L
16 38 13 7 18 47:51 -4 46
L W L D W
17 38 11 6 21 44:75 -31 39
L W L D L
18 38 8 10 20 45:72 -27 34
L L D L L
19 38 2 8 28 33:102 -69 14
W L D L W
20 38 1 3 34 22:169 -147 -57
L L L L L
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation