Login Register
HUNGARY › NB I
26.04.2026 15:00
Groupama Arena
Referee: G. Bogar
Ferencvarosi TC
Match Timeline
Paks
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
🔄
15'
F. Kovacevic ↔ C. O'Dowda
Ferencvarosi TC
🟨
32'
Callum O'Dowda
Ferencvarosi TC
🟨
35'
Balint Vecsei
Paks
⚽
42'
L. Joseph
Ferencvarosi TC
🟨
46'
Martin Adam
Paks
🔄
46'
J. Hahn ↔ M. Adam
Paks
🟨
57'
Marius Corbu
Ferencvarosi TC
🔄
66'
A. Szendrei ↔ D. Bode
Paks
🔄
66'
J. Windecker ↔ C. Mate
Paks
⚽
66'
L. Joseph · Assist: G. Kanichowsky
Ferencvarosi TC
🔄
77'
Z. Gruber ↔ K. Lisztes
Ferencvarosi TC
🔄
77'
K. Hinora ↔ E. Silye
Paks
🟨
80'
Dániel Böde
Paks
🟨
83'
Gergő Gyurkits
Paks
🟨
86'
Marius Corbu
Ferencvarosi TC
🟥
86'
Marius Corbu
Ferencvarosi TC
🔄
90'
L. Joseph ↔ K. Zachariassen
Ferencvarosi TC

Ferencvarosi TC vs Paks Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 76.7%
Odds -
BTTS
BTTS Yes
Probability 62.8%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 59.1%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
76.7%
- ▥
BTTS BTTS Yes
62.8%
- ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
59.1%
- ▥
Probability Distribution
Ferencvarosi TC Win 76.7%
Draw 9.7%
Paks Win 13.6%
Expected Goals (xG)
Ferencvarosi TC1.63
Paks1.46
Recent Form (Last 5)
Ferencvarosi TC Ferencvarosi TC
WWDLW
87 GF / 57 GA
Paks Paks
WLDWL
59 GF / 49 GA
Key Stats
1.81
Average Goals Scored
1.64
1.19
Average Goals Conceded
1.36
30
BTTS Yes
22
31
Over 2.5
21
4.35
Shots on Goal
3.72

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Ferencvarosi TC Ferencvarosi TC 48 matches
Paks Paks 36 matches
Ferencvarosi TC Statistic Paks
28 Wins 15
9 Draws 10
11 Losses 11
87 Goals For 59
57 Goals Against 49
1.81 Avg Goals Scored 1.64
1.19 Avg Goals Conceded 1.36
30 BTTS Yes 22
41 Over 1.5 28
31 Over 2.5 21
18 Over 3.5 11
14 Clean Sheets 8
5 Failed To Score 9
4.35 Shots On Goal 3.72
11.92 Total Shots 9.78
4.73 Corners 4.42
45.1% Ball Possession 31.7%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

This match looks like a contest between two sides with a fairly similar football identity. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Both teams appear likely to operate from a similar base structure, so execution within the same shape could be more decisive than formation itself. Taken together, the balance of indicators still supports Away Win, with the defensive lean favoring Paks. The attacking numbers of both teams point toward a more open scoring environment.This game has the potential to be open, with both sides capable of creating several scoring chances. Recent form does not point to a completely one-sided rhythm, which increases the chance of a more tactical and phase-based contest. The season profile of both teams suggests a matchup where long-term consistency matters, but does not fully remove the possibility of swings in momentum on the day. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent.

Ferencvarosi TC Analysis

Ferencvarosi TC approach this game with the confidence of a side sitting 2 on 59 points after 30 outings. They have recorded 18 wins, 5 draws, and 7 losses, with a 55:29 goal return and good form over their recent run. In attack they lean heavily on B. Varga (10 goals), Z. Gruber (9 goals), F. Kovacevic (5 goals), with creative support from M. Abu Fani (6 assists), B. Nagy (5 assists), Z. Gruber (4 assists), while defensively they have looked fairly stable. At home, their record of 6 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses points to a fairly balanced split record. They are competing near the top and remain under pressure to hold that position. Their overall playing style can be described as balanced attacking football.

Paks Analysis

Operating from 5 place with 47 points from 30 games, Paks bring one of the stronger season profiles into this match. The return of 13 wins, 8 draws, and 9 defeats, together with goals at 54:41, reflects good form over their recent run. Much of their attacking edge comes through D. Bode (9 goals), J. Hahn (9 goals), A. Szendrei (6 goals), with creative support from E. Silye (4 assists), B. Toth (3 assists), K. Horvath (3 assists), while their defending has remained quite vulnerable. Away from home, they have managed 6 wins, 4 draws, and 5 losses, which underlines a fairly balanced split record. They are pushing for upper-table objectives and still have something important to play for. In stylistic terms they continue to show balanced attacking football.

H2H Analysis

Across those 15 head-to-head meetings, Ferencvarosi TC won 7 times, Paks won 6 times, while 2 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 29:26 from Ferencvarosi TC's perspective. 9 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 10 matches, with an average of 3.67 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: BTTS Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (90.3%)
Predicted formations: Ferencvarosi TC 3-5-2 / Paks 3-5-2
H2H summary: Ferencvarosi TC wins 7, draws 2, Paks wins 6

Standings

NB I
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 33 20 9 4 65:30 35 69
W W D W W
2 33 21 5 7 67:31 36 68
W W W L W
3
Paks Away
33 15 8 10 63:46 17 53
W W L W L
4 33 14 11 8 51:41 10 53
W L D W D
5 33 13 9 11 49:43 6 48
L L L W L
6 33 13 7 13 43:43 0 46
D W W L L
7 33 11 7 15 48:57 -9 40
L L L W W
8 33 11 7 15 36:49 -13 40
L L L L D
9 33 10 10 13 47:57 -10 40
D D W L W
10 33 9 11 13 55:62 -7 38
D D D W W
11 33 6 10 17 39:65 -26 28
L L W L L
12 33 6 4 23 31:70 -39 22
D W D L L
Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - NB II.